CVAST Mud Run

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2014


Trekman Racing

2.98 miles

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Jonathan Taiber Cedar Falls IA 535 37 M 1 Top Fin 24:28.0 8:26/M 2:00
2 James Blockhus Cedar Falls IA 123 37 M 1/9 30-39 24:58.6 8:37/M 2:00
3 Stephen Wilson Eagle river 544 48 M 1/7 40-49 25:04.4 8:39/M 2:00
4 Jai Courter Cedar Falls IA 129 23 M 1/7 20-29 25:06.9 8:39/M  
5 Madi Hewitt Gilbertville IA 514 18 F 1 Top Fin 25:43.0 8:52/M 2:00
6 Nathan Schuler Cedar Falls IA 128 26 M 2/7 20-29 26:04.6 8:59/M 2:00
7 Brielle Kiewiet Evansdale IA 522 16 F 1/5 0-19 26:39.3 9:11/M 2:00
8 Michael Tweedt Waterloo IA 537 26 M 3/7 20-29 26:53.9 9:16/M  
9 Michael Kaspar Waterloo 521 29 M 4/7 20-29 26:54.8 9:17/M  
10 Clint Herbert Cedar Falls IA 120 42 M 2/7 40-49 26:54.9 9:17/M 2:00
11 Julie Tyler Cedar Falls IA 538 43 F 1/5 40-49 27:05.3 9:20/M 2:00
12 Sarah Wilson Eagle river 543 46 F 2/5 40-49 27:46.5 9:34/M  
13 Austin Holst Cedar Falls 515 35 M 2/9 30-39 27:59.9 9:39/M  
14 Bradford Zinnecker Parkersburg IA 546 42 M 3/7 40-49 28:07.3 9:42/M  
15 Alex Lynch New Hartford IA 528 25 M 5/7 20-29 28:52.7 9:57/M  
16 Joseph Whalen Cedar falls IA 540 33 M 3/9 30-39 29:46.7 10:16/M  
17 Jerry Brown Cedar Falls IA 114 61 M 1/2 60-99 29:57.6 10:20/M  
18 Jeff Burkgren Cedar Falls 549 25 M 6/7 20-29 30:28.8 10:30/M  
19 Kali Lovgren Cedar Falls 527 21 F 1/5 20-29 30:29.1 10:31/M  
20 Destiny English Cedar Falls 513 25 F 2/5 20-29 30:29.4 10:31/M  
21 Erin Holst Cedar Falls IA 516 34 F 1/9 30-39 30:29.6 10:31/M  
22 Dale Smith Gilbert AZ 534 30 F 2/9 30-39 30:39.9 10:34/M  
23 Tom Peverill Dike IA 531 34 M 4/9 30-39 30:45.9 10:36/M  
24 Grant Wasserman Cedar Falls IA 539 23 M 7/7 20-29 30:48.2 10:37/M  
25 Danielle Bonzer Cedar Falls IA 509 33 F 3/9 30-39 30:50.0 10:38/M  
26 Andrew Sexton Cedar Falls IA 124 42 M 4/7 40-49 31:07.8 10:44/M  
27 Helen Wilson Eagle river 542 12 F 2/5 0-19 31:12.2 10:46/M  
28 Amity Buck Waterloo IA 548 31 F 4/9 30-39 31:16.8 10:47/M  
29 Nichole Lehmann Cedar Falls IA 524 32 F 5/9 30-39 31:43.3 10:56/M  
30 Ryan Lehmann Cedar Falls IA 525 36 M 5/9 30-39 31:43.5 10:56/M  
31 Aaron Zinnecker Parkersburg IA 545 12 M 1/2 0-19 31:56.9 11:01/M  
32 Adam Liddle Hudson IA 526 34 M 6/9 30-39 33:00.5 11:23/M  
33 Bret Kruse Evansdale IA 523 47 M 5/7 40-49 34:06.0 11:46/M  
34 Wade Ingamells Hudson IA 517 39 M 7/9 30-39 34:26.0 11:52/M  
35 Cris Herbert Cedar Falls IA 121 41 F 3/5 40-49 35:01.3 12:04/M  
36 Tara Kane Hudson IA 520 34 F 6/9 30-39 35:09.1 12:07/M  
37 Michele Arends Cedar Falls IA 508 59 F 1/2 50-59 35:15.6 12:09/M  
38 Anna Joerger Cedar Falls 518 21 F 3/5 20-29 35:16.9 12:10/M  
39 Lisa Boris Cedar Falls IA 125 43 F 4/5 40-49 41:25.3 14:17/M  
40 Todd Boris Cedar Falls IA 126 45 M 6/7 40-49 41:25.5 14:17/M  
41 Marcy Ruckdaschel Jesup IA 532 43 F 5/5 40-49 41:27.5 14:18/M  
42 Jill Joerger West Des Moines 519 23 F 4/5 20-29 41:28.0 14:18/M  
43 Kristi Williams Coralville 541 23 F 5/5 20-29 41:28.2 14:18/M  
44 Tanya Cutsforth Waterloo IA 512 37 F 7/9 30-39 41:55.0 14:27/M  
45 Lori Schmidt Cedar Falls IA 127 55 F 2/2 50-59 42:46.8 14:45/M  
46 Rollin Perry Cedar Falls IA 122 75 M 2/2 60-99 44:58.4 15:30/M  
47 Wendy Markey Jesup IA 529 38 F 8/9 30-39 46:57.9 16:11/M  
48 Mark Skillings Jesup 533 48 M 7/7 40-49 47:01.5 16:13/M  
49 Matthew Zinnecker Parkersburg IA 547 14 M 2/2 0-19 49:03.6 16:55/M  
 

1.49 miles

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Rowena Tan Cedar Falls IA 536 48 F 1/0 0-99 16:57.8 11:41/M  
2 Joell Wilson Cedar Falls IA 116 12 F 2/0 0-99 19:54.7 13:43/M  
3 Deveny Oberheu Janesville 530 38 F 3/0 0-99 21:52.9 15:05/M  
4 Charlee Gall Cedar Falls IA 117 4 F 4/0 0-99 22:40.7 15:38/M  
5 Jeremy Gall Cedar Falls IA 118 3 M 1/0 0-99 22:41.3 15:39/M  
6 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA 119 39 M 2/0 0-99 22:46.6 15:42/M