Prairie Fest 5k & 10k

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Luke Kohut-Jackson Cambridge IA 236 16 M 1 Top Fin 18:29.9 5:58/M
2 Kristy Harken Ankeny IA 140 33 F 1 Top Fin 19:46.2 6:23/M
3 Curtis Downs Des Moines IA 123 44 M 1/15 40-49 19:53.6 6:25/M
4 Abby Kohut-Jackson Cambridge IA 235 15 F 1/13 15-19 20:11.6 6:31/M
5 Craig Jordan Ames IA 234 16 M 1/13 15-19 20:22.0 6:34/M
6 John Fuller Ames IA 130 49 M 2/15 40-49 20:27.2 6:36/M
7 Rusty Hicks Huxley IA 282 35 M 1/20 30-39 20:35.2 6:38/M
8 Caleb Wuestenberg Huxley IA 250 14 M 1/20 0-14 21:27.2 6:55/M
9 Bryce Snell Ames IA 246 15 M 2/13 15-19 21:48.4 7:02/M
10 Kyle Schilling Huxley IA 198 16 M 3/13 15-19 22:13.9 7:10/M
11 Kaleb Wohlgemuth Kelley IA 219 14 M 2/20 0-14 22:26.2 7:14/M
12 Drew Wilken Huxley IA 271 13 M 3/20 0-14 22:26.9 7:14/M
13 Ian Fletcher Huxley IA 128 14 M 4/20 0-14 22:27.9 7:15/M
14 Evan Williams Huxley IA 214 14 M 5/20 0-14 22:31.4 7:16/M
15 Jacob Torkelson Huxley IA 249 16 M 4/13 15-19 22:37.2 7:18/M
16 Kirk Leach Huxley IA 277 15 M 5/13 15-19 22:52.4 7:23/M
17 Arvin Pleima Pella IA 182 52 M 1/9 50-59 23:22.0 7:32/M
18 Luke Vespestad Slater IA 231 15 M 6/13 15-19 23:26.4 7:34/M
19 Jake Herrin Cambridge IA 244 16 M 7/13 15-19 23:35.8 7:36/M
20 Ashley Meldrum Cambridge IA 240 15 F 2/13 15-19 23:42.8 7:39/M
21 Lionel Johnston Huxley IA 266 36 M 2/20 30-39 23:56.6 7:43/M
22 Spencer Catus Slater IA 113 12 M 6/20 0-14 24:03.0 7:45/M
23 Seth Wohlgemuth Kelley IA 220 12 M 7/20 0-14 24:09.5 7:47/M
24 Nathan Stephany Huxley IA 247 14 M 8/20 0-14 24:17.0 7:50/M
25 Paige Jones Ames IA 150 25 F 1/14 20-29 24:18.3 7:50/M
26 Tonja Goodwin Ames IA 132 40 F 1/14 40-49 24:23.9 7:52/M
27 Steve Leach Huxley IA 278 52 M 2/9 50-59 24:32.2 7:55/M
28 Meghan Hirsch Huxley IA 238 17 F 3/13 15-19 24:32.6 7:55/M
29 Lindsey Funk Huxley IA 291 31 F 1/28 30-39 24:33.9 7:55/M
30 Hadley Henderson 289 35 M 3/20 30-39 24:38.5 7:57/M
31 Preston Poots Huxley IA 184 21 M 1/5 20-29 24:40.5 7:57/M
32 Alex Bangs Huxley IA 102 11 M 9/20 0-14 24:49.6 8:00/M
33 Teresa Hannasch Huxley IA 139 13 F 1/18 0-14 24:56.5 8:03/M
34 Todd Wuestenberg Huxley IA 259 45 M 3/15 40-49 24:58.0 8:03/M
35 Nathan Wuestenberg Huxley IA 260 12 M 10/20 0-14 24:58.3 8:03/M
36 Caleb Hamerlinck Huxley IA 136 12 M 11/20 0-14 24:59.9 8:04/M
37 Keri Kain Ames IA 151 38 F 2/28 30-39 25:02.8 8:05/M
38 Austin Allaire Huxley IA 300 16 M 8/13 15-19 25:23.9 8:11/M
39 Joe Fletcher Huxley IA 127 11 M 12/20 0-14 25:24.3 8:12/M
40 Abby Catus Slater IA 112 13 F 2/18 0-14 25:36.0 8:15/M
41 Jim Matthews Huxley IA 290 73 M 1/7 60-99 25:39.0 8:16/M
42 Chance Mather Huxley IA 159 15 M 9/13 15-19 25:48.9 8:19/M
43 Cody Roosa Ames IA 191 18 M 10/13 15-19 25:59.1 8:23/M
44 Isaac Brekke Nevada IA 109 22 M 2/5 20-29 26:05.9 8:25/M
45 Laura Lee Huxley IA 155 20 F 2/14 20-29 26:10.5 8:26/M
46 Kyle Hamerlinck Huxley IA 135 14 M 13/20 0-14 26:13.4 8:27/M
47 Weston Wunder Huxley IA 222 35 M 4/20 30-39 26:14.3 8:28/M
48 Sara Wilken Huxley IA 237 15 F 4/13 15-19 26:15.1 8:28/M
49 Richard DeLateur Slater IA 121 31 M 5/20 30-39 26:19.4 8:29/M
50 Kate Rietz Huxley IA 279 13 F 3/18 0-14 26:20.1 8:30/M
51 Dawn Mather Huxley IA 160 34 F 3/28 30-39 26:26.2 8:32/M
52 Dave Rietz Huxley IA 280 41 M 4/15 40-49 26:27.0 8:32/M
53 Shanna Wunder Slater IA 223 33 F 4/28 30-39 26:28.9 8:32/M
54 Marion Kohut Cambridge IA 232 53 F 1/8 50-59 26:30.0 8:33/M
55 Cale Bangs Huxley IA 101 13 M 14/20 0-14 26:35.8 8:35/M
56 Craig Pfantz State Center IA 178 60 M 2/7 60-99 26:36.3 8:35/M
57 TJ Bangs Huxley IA 103 41 M 5/15 40-49 26:38.0 8:35/M
58 Ashley Buck State Center IA 111 29 F 3/14 20-29 26:41.6 8:36/M
59 Janet Hudson Maxwell IA 147 46 F 2/14 40-49 26:46.4 8:38/M
60 Stacey Noe Huxley IA 172 35 F 5/28 30-39 26:48.7 8:39/M
61 Mary Begg Huxley IA 257 23 F 4/14 20-29 26:52.7 8:40/M
62 Dan Noe 173 36 M 6/20 30-39 26:54.1 8:41/M
63 Matthew Baker Huxley IA 242 16 M 11/13 15-19 26:57.5 8:42/M
64 Brad Mills Roland IA 165 54 M 3/9 50-59 27:02.5 8:43/M
65 Sarah Hugee Huxley IA 233 16 F 5/13 15-19 27:10.9 8:46/M
66 Nicole Kling Kelley IA 239 15 F 6/13 15-19 27:11.2 8:46/M
67 Elijah Rochleau Huxley IA 189 14 M 15/20 0-14 27:14.9 8:47/M
68 Don Catus Slater IA 114 51 M 4/9 50-59 27:19.7 8:49/M
69 Tim Elliott Huxley IA 125 39 M 7/20 30-39 27:20.1 8:49/M
70 Kacie Thompson Huxley IA 207 14 F 4/18 0-14 27:39.4 8:55/M
71 Katie Stephany Huxley IA 248 17 F 7/13 15-19 27:47.5 8:58/M
72 Missy Cogdill Huxley IA 117 34 F 6/28 30-39 27:51.9 8:59/M
73 Blake Sievers Story City IA 201 13 M 16/20 0-14 27:58.3 9:01/M
74 Janell Christian Huxley IA 115 49 F 3/14 40-49 28:01.7 9:02/M
75 Ryan Neville Huxley IA 273 36 M 8/20 30-39 28:05.3 9:04/M
76 Jamie Rochleau Huxley IA 190 40 M 6/15 40-49 28:06.4 9:04/M
77 Carson Ehrenberg Story City IA 124 13 M 17/20 0-14 28:21.4 9:09/M
78 Sydney Tatum Huxley IA 241 16 F 8/13 15-19 28:31.6 9:12/M
79 Jean Spencer Huxley IA 297 57 F 2/8 50-59 28:44.5 9:16/M
80 Michael Dee Huxley IA 118 47 M 7/15 40-49 29:13.1 9:25/M
81 Emily Knittel Slater IA 251 16 F 9/13 15-19 29:40.3 9:34/M
82 Kelli Payne Slater IA 177 42 F 4/14 40-49 29:42.5 9:35/M
83 Brooklyn Roberts Ankeny IA 254 23 F 5/14 20-29 29:46.2 9:36/M
84 Olivia Astarita Slater IA 245 15 F 10/13 15-19 29:47.4 9:36/M
85 Scott Stephany Huxley IA 205 49 M 8/15 40-49 29:52.0 9:38/M
86 Laurel Bleil Ames IA 106 49 F 5/14 40-49 30:10.6 9:44/M
87 Sarah Baker Huxley IA 253 23 F 6/14 20-29 30:19.9 9:47/M
88 Madison Knutson Cambridge IA 152 14 F 5/18 0-14 30:22.6 9:48/M
89 Raeagan Doty Huxley IA 122 14 F 6/18 0-14 30:22.9 9:48/M
90 Anna Zielke Huxley IA 228 13 F 7/18 0-14 30:25.5 9:49/M
91 Scott Mcldrum Huxley IA 263 39 M 9/20 30-39 30:37.0 9:53/M
92 Sheila Hamerlinck Huxley IA 137 42 F 6/14 40-49 30:44.0 9:55/M
93 Alex Wiech Huxley IA 213 10 M 18/20 0-14 31:10.2 10:03/M
94 Kris Wiech Huxley IA 212 37 M 10/20 30-39 31:10.6 10:03/M
95 Erin Hodgson Ames IA 146 37 F 7/28 30-39 31:47.1 10:15/M
96 Olivia Dee Huxley IA 120 12 F 8/18 0-14 31:57.6 10:18/M
97 Trey Sievers Story City IA 202 10 M 19/20 0-14 32:08.4 10:22/M
98 Chloe Gibson Huxley IA 281 12 F 9/18 0-14 32:27.7 10:28/M
99 Heidi Hicks Huxley IA 283 30 F 8/28 30-39 32:43.4 10:33/M
100 Jessica Kowalik Story City IA 285 23 F 7/14 20-29 32:57.4 10:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Yvonne Raes Huxley IA 262 25 F 8/14 20-29 33:03.2 10:40/M
102 Kari Sandquist Slater IA 252 24 F 9/14 20-29 33:06.0 10:41/M
103 Noah Wood Huxley IA 287 16 M 12/13 15-19 33:21.4 10:45/M
104 Ashley Jorgensen Huxley IA 295 34 F 9/28 30-39 33:40.2 10:52/M
105 Spencer Smith Huxley IA 298 30 M 11/20 30-39 33:40.7 10:52/M
106 Rachel Wohlgemuth Kelley IA 218 11 F 10/18 0-14 33:44.4 10:53/M
107 Elizabeth Wilken Huxley IA 269 11 F 11/18 0-14 33:45.4 10:53/M
108 Miranda Noack Polk City IA 171 16 F 11/13 15-19 34:01.1 10:58/M
109 Wyatt Wunder Slater IA 221 8 M 20/20 0-14 34:04.8 10:59/M
110 Deb Lage Story City IA 153 49 F 7/14 40-49 34:16.3 11:03/M
111 Terri Boeding Huxley IA 107 38 F 10/28 30-39 34:28.8 11:07/M
112 Cassidy Thompson Huxley IA 209 10 F 12/18 0-14 34:29.9 11:07/M
113 Tiffany Thompson Logan IA 208 39 F 11/28 30-39 34:30.3 11:08/M
114 Cadynce Mather Huxley IA 158 13 F 13/18 0-14 34:36.8 11:10/M
115 Lindsey Dee Huxley IA 119 17 F 12/13 15-19 34:39.6 11:11/M
116 Mchayla Murphy Huxley IA 276 13 F 14/18 0-14 34:41.3 11:11/M
117 Emily Halverson Huxley IA 134 34 F 12/28 30-39 34:43.1 11:12/M
118 Dale Grundmeier New Sharon IA 133 52 M 5/9 50-59 35:21.4 11:24/M
119 Karen Cline Ames IA 116 41 F 8/14 40-49 36:25.9 11:45/M
120 Russ Munsinger Ames IA 167 44 M 9/15 40-49 36:27.7 11:45/M
121 Elly Rochford Huxley IA 270 37 F 13/28 30-39 36:29.2 11:46/M
122 Erin McRae Ames IA 163 21 F 10/14 20-29 36:52.1 11:54/M
123 Todd Miller Huxley IA 299 31 M 12/20 30-39 36:56.3 11:55/M
124 Mitzi Wood Colfax IA 286 42 F 9/14 40-49 37:07.0 11:58/M
125 Luke Ascherl Huxley IA 267 41 M 10/15 40-49 37:18.1 12:02/M
126 Emma Sample Huxley IA 195 8 F 15/18 0-14 37:36.1 12:08/M
127 Justin Sample Huxley IA 196 39 M 13/20 30-39 37:36.7 12:08/M
128 Taylor Sears Huxley IA 199 14 F 16/18 0-14 38:40.5 12:28/M
129 Marta Paukert Duncombe IA 176 39 F 14/28 30-39 38:51.1 12:32/M
130 Stephanie Metzger Ames IA 229 26 F 11/14 20-29 38:54.6 12:33/M
131 Tina Benesh Marshalltown IA 104 37 F 15/28 30-39 39:23.8 12:42/M
132 Dennis Parmenter Cambridge IA 175 62 M 3/7 60-99 39:32.5 12:45/M
133 Lily Hillebrand 145 8 F 17/18 0-14 39:48.4 12:50/M
134 Sara Hillebrand Huxley IA 143 35 F 16/28 30-39 39:48.8 12:50/M
135 Jeremy Hillebrand 144 36 M 14/20 30-39 39:49.8 12:51/M
136 Allison Zielke Huxley IA 227 11 F 18/18 0-14 39:54.0 12:52/M
137 Alissa Mills Roland IA 166 51 F 3/8 50-59 40:44.0 13:08/M
138 Christy Roquet Huxley IA 192 32 F 17/28 30-39 41:24.9 13:21/M
139 Summer Vespestad Slater IA 230 49 F 10/14 40-49 41:37.0 13:25/M
140 Pat Pierce Baxter IA 180 59 F 4/8 50-59 41:43.9 13:27/M
141 Lonny Wunn Bondurant IA 224 66 M 4/7 60-99 42:36.6 13:45/M
142 Scott Wunn Ankeny IA 225 42 M 11/15 40-49 42:37.0 13:45/M
143 Bill Allaire Huxley IA 301 69 M 5/7 60-99 45:37.6 14:43/M
 

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Scott Cale Huxley IA 261 31 M 1 Top Fin 36:34.1 5:54/M
2 Tyler Hostetler Huxley IA 258 34 M 1/0 30-39 38:06.1 6:09/M
3 Joseph Zambreno Ankeny IA 226 33 M 2/0 30-39 43:44.0 7:03/M
4 Traci Havlik Huxley IA 288 39 F 1 Top Fin 44:32.1 7:11/M
5 Josh Norris Huxley IA 174 18 M 1/0 0-19 45:58.3 7:25/M
6 Cary Birdsall Huxley IA 105 37 F 1/0 30-39 46:06.6 7:26/M
7 Andria Nelson Ankeny IA 168 43 F 1/0 40-49 46:51.6 7:33/M
8 Jason Russell Huxley IA 264 28 M 1/0 20-29 47:12.9 7:37/M
9 Jeffery Hart Indianola IA 256 25 M 2/0 20-29 47:16.1 7:37/M
10 Ian Lawler Huxley IA 154 42 M 1/0 40-49 47:17.3 7:38/M
11 Maria Mattiace Huxley IA 294 38 F 2/0 30-39 48:09.1 7:46/M
12 Art Reinertson Slater -- 187 59 M 1/0 50-59 48:16.2 7:47/M
13 Sarah Britton Cambridge IA 110 33 F 3/0 30-39 49:20.3 7:57/M
14 Shelby Peterson Huxley IA 243 17 F 1/0 0-19 49:22.3 7:58/M
15 Jennifer Dyche Ames IA 296 34 F 4/0 30-39 49:44.7 8:01/M
16 Rich McGee Huxley IA 275 52 M 2/0 50-59 50:48.0 8:12/M
17 Brandie Gatchel Huxley IA 131 33 F 5/0 30-39 50:58.2 8:13/M
18 Mindy Ward Huxley IA 211 39 F 6/0 30-39 51:11.5 8:15/M
19 Troy Wirtz West Des Moines 215 44 M 2/0 40-49 53:16.0 8:35/M
20 Dawn Wirtz West Des Moines IA 216 41 F 2/0 40-49 53:24.7 8:37/M
21 Ross Lincoln Clive IA 156 39 M 3/0 30-39 53:45.5 8:40/M
22 Lee Tesdall Slater IA 206 62 M 1/0 60-99 53:59.0 8:42/M
23 Lori MsQuiston Huxley IA 292 50 F 1/0 50-59 54:15.5 8:45/M
24 Lacey Loewe Cambridge IA 157 38 F 7/0 30-39 55:52.5 9:01/M
25 Wes Wilson Huxley IA 265 34 M 4/0 30-39 56:12.3 9:04/M
26 Heather Plucar Huxley IA 183 34 F 8/0 30-39 56:45.2 9:09/M
27 Jeff Pitts Polk City IA 181 53 M 2/0 50-59 58:15.1 9:24/M
28 Emily Mauch Bondurant IA 161 23 F 1/0 20-29 58:52.0 9:30/M
29 Linda Mauch Bondurant IA 162 57 F 2/0 50-59 58:52.3 9:30/M
30 Brian Gardusia Huxley IA 272 36 M 5/0 30-39 59:37.9 9:37/M
31 Janet Powell Huxley IA 293 50 F 3/0 50-59 1:00:34.7 9:46/M
32 Duane Pierce Baxter IA 179 61 M 2/0 60-99 1:00:59.0 9:50/M
33 Matthew Johnson Des Moines IA 148 25 M 3/0 20-29 1:01:01.1 9:50/M
34 Lori Bosley Weldon IA 108 50 F 4/0 50-59 1:01:49.4 9:58/M
35 Jordan Sager Shenandoah IA 193 22 F 2/0 20-29 1:02:12.4 10:02/M
36 Whitney Sager Huxley IA 194 24 F 3/0 20-29 1:02:12.7 10:02/M
37 Larry Johnson Des Moines IA 149 52 M 3/0 50-59 1:02:32.2 10:05/M
38 Dale Oldenkamp Huxley IA 268 46 M 3/0 40-49 1:03:19.8 10:13/M
39 Jodi Havlik Madrid IA 284 33 F 9/0 30-39 1:04:44.3 10:26/M
40 Krisi Preston Huxley IA 185 34 F 10/0 30-39 1:05:29.5 10:34/M
41 Tori Shahidi Ames IA 200 48 F 3/0 40-49 1:11:02.3 11:27/M
42 Loree Ness Cambridge IA 169 49 F 4/0 40-49 1:14:10.8 11:58/M
43 Landy Carkhuff Huxley IA 274 42 M 4/0 40-49 1:20:44.4 13:01/M