5! on the Fourth

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2013


Results By Trekman Racing

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eric Cogdill Ankeny IA 170 32 M 1 Top Fin 16:27.2 5:18/M
2 Charlie Bahnson Ames IA 135 26 M 1/3 25-29 16:38.9 5:22/M
3 Brandon Gill Waterloo IA 20 25 M 2/3 25-29 18:33.6 5:59/M
4 Trisha Schlide Ames IA 169 39 F 1 Top Fin 19:05.6 6:09/M
5 Joseph Hayne Ames IA 164 58 M 1/7 55-59 19:26.3 6:16/M
6 Ellen Pollard Ames IA 125 46 F 1/11 45-49 19:58.2 6:26/M
7 James Martin Wayne PA 57 35 M 1/4 35-39 20:03.7 6:28/M
8 Tiffany Mosher Boone IA 167 41 F 1/13 40-44 20:13.9 6:31/M
9 Shelby Smith Ames IA 172 22 F 1/8 20-24 20:39.6 6:40/M
10 Tracy Daugherty Ankeny IA 149 32 F 1/6 30-34 20:48.3 6:43/M
11 Brian Todey Ames IA 163 14 M 1/12 10-14 20:55.4 6:45/M
12 Nate Aronson Ames IA 148 38 M 2/4 35-39 20:57.0 6:45/M
13 Katelyn Moore Ames IA 138 14 F 1/4 10-14 21:04.1 6:48/M
14 Aj Royer Gilbert IA 131 17 M 1/4 15-19 21:17.5 6:52/M
15 Matt Burke Des Moines IA 123 19 M 2/4 15-19 21:17.8 6:52/M
16 Iris Rivero Ames IA 87 38 F 1/12 35-39 21:25.8 6:55/M
17 Thomas Delay Ames IA 15 14 M 2/12 10-14 21:34.2 6:57/M
18 Dennis Smith Ames IA 171 56 M 2/7 55-59 21:36.3 6:58/M
19 Anne Nelson Ames IA 159 41 F 2/13 40-44 21:59.9 7:05/M
20 Calvin Jones Maxwell IA 128 14 M 3/12 10-14 22:12.9 7:10/M
21 Jacob Kautman Gilbert IA 46 10 M 4/12 10-14 22:26.2 7:14/M
22 John Burke Ames -- 122 52 M 1/6 50-54 22:30.5 7:15/M
23 Ann Schnoebelen Cedar Rapids IA 173 23 F 2/8 20-24 22:35.7 7:17/M
24 Joe Blunk Ames -- 121 61 M 1/6 60-64 22:55.2 7:24/M
25 Richard Martin Ames IA 58 64 M 2/6 60-64 23:08.2 7:28/M
26 Amelia Lesher Cambridge IA 150 13 F 2/4 10-14 23:19.4 7:31/M
27 Gina Sturdy Ames IA 101 40 F 3/13 40-44 23:22.1 7:32/M
28 Rolf Koford Ames IA 50 65 M 1/5 65-69 23:25.1 7:33/M
29 Sam Royer Gilbert IA 130 14 M 5/12 10-14 23:28.5 7:34/M
30 Paul Gryte Ames IA 25 69 M 2/5 65-69 23:34.9 7:36/M
31 Wyne Douet Ames IA 190 44 M 1/4 40-44 23:35.3 7:36/M
32 Kristine Hingas Keller TX 152 47 F 2/11 45-49 23:46.2 7:40/M
33 Nancy Willert Nevada -- 124 56 F 1/12 55-59 23:53.3 7:42/M
34 Kevin Houston Boone IA 33 54 M 2/6 50-54 24:05.0 7:46/M
35 Jim Schlik Ames IA 165 51 M 3/6 50-54 24:25.5 7:53/M
36 Nicola Bowler Ames IA 9 44 F 4/13 40-44 24:27.5 7:53/M
37 Kathy Davis Collins IA 14 35 F 2/12 35-39 24:29.6 7:54/M
38 Thomas Russell Ames IA 166 56 M 3/7 55-59 24:42.3 7:58/M
39 Jerusa Cascione Ames IA 133 28 F 1/7 25-29 24:50.1 8:01/M
40 Mike Rodriquez Ames IA 158 44 M 2/4 40-44 24:53.5 8:02/M
41 Rita Hamers Ames IA 26 38 F 3/12 35-39 24:57.0 8:03/M
42 Ean Warrick Ames IA 129 12 M 6/12 10-14 25:11.3 8:07/M
43 Greg Wool Ames IA 111 61 M 3/6 60-64 25:31.7 8:14/M
44 Amy Pingel Ames IA 77 28 F 2/7 25-29 25:34.5 8:15/M
45 Mike Parsons Ames IA 160 53 M 4/6 50-54 25:45.3 8:18/M
46 Erin Rewerts Nevada IA 85 43 F 5/13 40-44 25:53.6 8:21/M
47 Tricia Crain Nevada IA 12 39 F 4/12 35-39 25:55.2 8:22/M
48 Laura Kautman Gilbert IA 47 38 F 5/12 35-39 25:55.6 8:22/M
49 Owen Kautman Gilbert IA 48 8 M 1/8 0- 9 25:56.3 8:22/M
50 June Burns Ames IA 155 35 F 6/12 35-39 26:05.1 8:25/M
51 Matthew Hehr Ames IA 29 8 M 2/8 0- 9 26:19.5 8:29/M
52 Cary Birdsall Huxley IA 6 37 F 7/12 35-39 26:36.9 8:35/M
53 Lori McQuiston Maxwell IA 120 50 F 1/11 50-54 26:37.3 8:35/M
54 Kevin Madden Roland IA 151 60 M 4/6 60-64 26:42.3 8:37/M
55 Spencer O'Riley Pleasant Hill IA 70 11 M 7/12 10-14 27:00.9 8:43/M
56 Jessica Jacobson Ames IA 39 19 F 1/7 15-19 27:01.9 8:43/M
57 Doug Jacobson Ames IA 37 55 M 4/7 55-59 27:09.8 8:45/M
58 Amy Healey Ames IA 27 46 F 3/11 45-49 27:11.4 8:46/M
59 Sara Lehman Ames IA 162 41 F 6/13 40-44 27:30.9 8:52/M
60 Alyssa Lehman Ames IA 161 15 F 2/7 15-19 27:31.3 8:53/M
61 Joe Barton Nevada IA 3 29 M 3/3 25-29 27:42.1 8:56/M
62 Paul Hutchins Bondurant IA 134 55 M 5/7 55-59 27:43.1 8:56/M
63 Kristen Richey Ames IA 86 22 F 3/8 20-24 27:45.4 8:57/M
64 Eric Seeman Boone IA 91 41 M 3/4 40-44 28:09.5 9:05/M
65 Kelly Anderson Gilbert IA 2 16 F 3/7 15-19 28:14.4 9:06/M
66 Kendle Jones Maxwell IA 127 34 F 2/6 30-34 28:16.9 9:07/M
67 Lydia Berns-Schweingruber Ames IA 5 11 F 3/4 10-14 28:26.6 9:10/M
68 Adam Laug Ames IA 185 33 M 1/5 30-34 28:27.0 9:11/M
69 Harrison Laug Ames IA 186 6 M 3/8 0- 9 28:27.5 9:11/M
70 Chris Mondak Ames IA 126 60 F 1/6 60-64 28:41.2 9:15/M
71 Alyssa Rasmusen Nevada IA 78 25 F 3/7 25-29 28:56.4 9:20/M
72 Fred Rasmussen Ames IA 81 56 M 6/7 55-59 28:58.5 9:21/M
73 Christa Sawyer Ames IA 180 17 F 4/7 15-19 29:04.9 9:23/M
74 Ryan Pavolini Waterloo IA 112 13 M 8/12 10-14 29:13.4 9:25/M
75 Larry Jenkins Ames IA 113 63 M 5/6 60-64 29:16.7 9:26/M
76 Steve Gent Ames IA 174 49 M 1/7 45-49 29:17.7 9:27/M
77 Jarad Niemi Ames IA 192 36 M 3/4 35-39 29:20.2 9:28/M
78 Teresa Bjork Madrid IA 7 36 F 8/12 35-39 29:22.4 9:28/M
79 Kati Seeman Boone IA 92 19 F 5/7 15-19 29:25.7 9:29/M
80 Brian Little Story City IA 119 22 M 1/2 20-24 29:28.2 9:30/M
81 Beth Zegmaim Stanhope IA 193 36 F 9/12 35-39 29:34.0 9:32/M
82 Todd Sturdy Ames IA 102 46 M 2/7 45-49 29:39.6 9:34/M
83 Mary Rasmussen Ames IA 83 55 F 2/12 55-59 29:42.6 9:35/M
84 Camille Niemi Ames IA 191 36 F 10/12 35-39 29:49.1 9:37/M
85 Mark Boothe Ames IA 118 19 M 3/4 15-19 29:59.5 9:40/M
86 Julie Waters Ames IA 108 55 F 3/12 55-59 30:01.4 9:41/M
87 Jon Laczniak Ames IA 156 18 M 4/4 15-19 30:11.1 9:44/M
88 Russ Laczniak Ames IA 157 47 M 3/7 45-49 30:27.8 9:49/M
89 Tyler Grimm Ames IA 22 30 M 2/5 30-34 30:28.4 9:50/M
90 Dyan Shirley Cumming GA 95 40 F 7/13 40-44 30:32.1 9:51/M
91 Charlie Bennet Ames IA 198 7 M 4/8 0- 9 30:46.3 9:55/M
92 Sandy O'Riley Ames IA 184 60 F 2/6 60-64 30:50.5 9:57/M
93 Craig O'Riley Ames IA 183 61 M 6/6 60-64 30:53.9 9:58/M
94 Julie Anne Bovenmyer Ames IA 8 60 F 3/6 60-64 31:17.7 10:05/M
95 Marie Edwards Ames IA 179 58 F 4/12 55-59 31:18.1 10:06/M
96 Jordan Jacobson Ames IA 40 23 M 2/2 20-24 31:19.2 10:06/M
97 Mike Malloy Ames IA 55 41 M 4/4 40-44 31:25.3 10:08/M
98 Ian Coffman Ames IA 11 10 M 9/12 10-14 31:28.1 10:09/M
99 Clark Coffman Ames IA 10 49 M 4/7 45-49 31:28.5 10:09/M
100 Gene Rasmussen Ames IA 82 66 M 3/5 65-69 31:30.5 10:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Paige O'Riley Pleasant Hill IA 69 8 F 1/3 0- 9 31:40.4 10:13/M
102 Sydney Boothe Ames IA 114 21 F 4/8 20-24 31:40.7 10:13/M
103 Katie Klingbeil Gilbert IA 117 19 F 6/7 15-19 31:41.1 10:13/M
104 Tracey Boothe Ames IA 115 46 F 4/11 45-49 31:41.2 10:13/M
105 Sarah Jacobson Ames IA 41 25 F 4/7 25-29 31:41.4 10:13/M
106 Jessica O'Riley Pleasant Hill IA 67 37 F 11/12 35-39 31:41.9 10:13/M
107 Derek O'Riley Pleasant Hill IA 64 39 M 4/4 35-39 31:44.5 10:14/M
108 Peter Orazem Ames IA 71 57 M 7/7 55-59 31:47.1 10:15/M
109 Angela Fisher Ames IA 16 76 F 1/1 70-99 32:34.9 10:30/M
110 Rich Jones Ames IA 44 66 M 4/5 65-69 32:36.9 10:31/M
111 Laura Millsaps Ames IA 63 45 F 5/11 45-49 32:52.2 10:36/M
112 Karl Hehr Ames IA 28 34 M 3/5 30-34 33:27.9 10:47/M
113 Leah Jones Ames IA 154 50 F 2/11 50-54 33:31.6 10:49/M
114 Regina Burroughs Byron MN 142 16 F 7/7 15-19 34:40.9 11:11/M
115 Steven Louerjan Ames IA 146 47 M 5/7 45-49 34:41.4 11:11/M
116 Tammy Kaufman Ames IA 45 51 F 3/11 50-54 35:12.2 11:21/M
117 Marsha Meyerhoff Waterloo IOWA 62 43 F 8/13 40-44 35:18.8 11:23/M
118 Gage Christieson Ames IA 177 12 M 10/12 10-14 36:29.3 11:46/M
119 Leslie Christenson Ames IA 175 42 F 9/13 40-44 36:32.2 11:47/M
120 Ellen Rasmussen Ames IA 80 57 F 5/12 55-59 36:35.8 11:48/M
121 Kay Sawyer Ames IA 181 58 F 6/12 55-59 36:50.6 11:53/M
122 Harriet Kenemer Ames IA 195 8 F 2/3 0- 9 37:00.8 11:56/M
123 Anthony Kukla Ames IA 51 30 M 4/5 30-34 37:14.5 12:01/M
124 Ellyn Grimm Ames IA 21 30 F 3/6 30-34 38:02.2 12:16/M
125 Ty Paul Ames IA 75 10 M 11/12 10-14 38:03.7 12:16/M
126 Jacob O'Riley Gilbert IA 66 8 M 5/8 0- 9 38:23.8 12:23/M
127 Hannah Stauffer Ames IA 99 6 F 3/3 0- 9 38:25.1 12:24/M
128 Caiden Stauffer Ames IA 98 4 M 6/8 0- 9 38:25.5 12:24/M
129 Laura Stauffer Ames IA 100 32 F 4/6 30-34 38:26.2 12:24/M
130 Emily O'Riley Gilbert IA 65 32 F 5/6 30-34 38:31.3 12:25/M
131 Kyle O'Riley Gilbert IA 68 34 M 5/5 30-34 38:31.8 12:25/M
132 Larissa Jones Ames IA 153 23 F 5/8 20-24 38:41.3 12:29/M
133 Christy Jacobsen Johnston IA 116 47 F 6/11 45-49 38:45.0 12:30/M
134 Stephanie Metzger Ames IA 61 26 F 5/7 25-29 38:45.9 12:30/M
135 Elizabeth Lonergan Ames IA 147 47 F 7/11 45-49 39:20.2 12:41/M
136 Michaeleen Burroughs 143 47 F 8/11 45-49 39:20.9 12:41/M
137 April Grove Ames IA 23 27 F 6/7 25-29 39:26.0 12:43/M
138 Teresa Hutchins Bondurant IA 132 50 F 4/11 50-54 39:36.6 12:46/M
139 Ann Rasmussen Ames IA 79 52 F 5/11 50-54 41:14.9 13:18/M
140 Cathy Bazylinski Ames IA 4 59 F 7/12 55-59 41:15.6 13:18/M
141 Sheryl Cusick Ames IA 13 48 F 9/11 45-49 41:51.6 13:30/M
142 Carolyn Holt Ames IA 32 59 F 8/12 55-59 43:01.1 13:53/M
143 Maria Sjodin Ames IA 96 23 F 6/8 20-24 43:03.8 13:53/M
144 Crystal Hirst Nevada IA 30 51 F 6/11 50-54 43:06.9 13:54/M
145 Don Muff Ames IA 176 76 M 1/2 70-99 43:12.9 13:56/M
146 Letitia Kenemer Ames IA 194 39 F 12/12 35-39 43:28.4 14:01/M
147 Claire Moore Ames IA 139 11 F 4/4 10-14 43:32.9 14:03/M
148 Leann Moore Ames IA 137 47 F 10/11 45-49 43:33.7 14:03/M
149 Chris King Ames IA 49 60 F 4/6 60-64 44:33.7 14:22/M
150 Sami Seeman Des Moines IA 94 21 F 7/8 20-24 45:00.3 14:31/M
151 Ike Seeman Boone IA 178 9 M 7/8 0- 9 45:00.7 14:31/M
152 Kris Seeman Boone IA 93 41 F 10/13 40-44 45:01.4 14:31/M
153 Tracy Burroughs Byron MN 141 47 M 6/7 45-49 45:25.4 14:39/M
154 Jane Paul Ames IA 74 49 F 11/11 45-49 48:07.4 15:31/M
155 Jamie Ludwick Ames IA 53 27 F 7/7 25-29 48:08.2 15:32/M
156 Martha Tanner Ames IA 103 42 F 11/13 40-44 48:18.2 15:35/M
157 Bill Holt Ames IA 31 71 M 2/2 70-99 48:20.9 15:35/M
158 Diane Bjorklund Ames IA 144 50 F 7/11 50-54 48:52.8 15:46/M
159 Bruce Bjorklund Ames IA 145 51 M 5/6 50-54 48:54.2 15:46/M
160 Judy Jones Ames IA 43 67 F 1/1 65-69 50:47.8 16:23/M
161 Jan Melby Ames IA 59 63 F 5/6 60-64 51:42.2 16:41/M
162 Russ Melby Ames IA 60 66 M 5/5 65-69 51:43.1 16:41/M
163 John Moore Ames IA 136 50 M 6/6 50-54 54:31.4 17:35/M
164 Dianne Jensen Nevada IA 42 57 F 9/12 55-59 54:33.3 17:36/M
165 Debbie Martens Ames IA 56 60 F 6/6 60-64 54:36.2 17:37/M
166 Linda Lehman Ames IA 182 54 F 8/11 50-54 54:36.7 17:37/M
167 Karen Tylka Ames IA 105 52 F 9/11 50-54 56:32.7 18:14/M
168 Johnny Rogers-Smith Ames IA 89 47 M 7/7 45-49 56:34.3 18:15/M
169 Kim Fraser Huxley IA 19 54 F 10/11 50-54 58:39.7 18:55/M
170 Barbara Peterson Ames IA 76 57 F 10/12 55-59 58:40.2 18:55/M
171 Cathy Fitzgerald Ames IA 17 54 F 11/11 50-54 58:54.7 19:00/M
172 Cori Fitzgerald Ames IA 18 21 F 8/8 20-24 58:55.5 19:00/M
173 Denise MacDonald Mccallsburg IA 54 40 F 12/13 40-44 59:14.1 19:06/M
174 Christie Douet Ames IA 189 42 F 13/13 40-44 59:14.7 19:06/M
175 Helen Starbuck Nevada IA 97 57 F 11/12 55-59 59:36.0 19:14/M
176 Eli Evans Ankeny IA 197 5 M 8/8 0- 9 1:02:59.3 20:19/M
177 Sarah Evans Ankeny IA 196 33 F 6/6 30-34    
178 Jean Lochray Ames IA 52 56 F 12/12 55-59    
179 Darren Almestica Ames IA 1 13 M 12/12 10-14