Grump Days 5k & Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2013


Results By Trekman Racing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 katy moen 151 21 F 1/7 20-29 19:38.5 6:20/M
2 lane moser 145 25 M 1/7 20-29 19:39.0 6:20/M
3 sam mcneese Readlyn IA 148 17 M 1/9 13-19 19:48.4 6:23/M
4 Taylan Sauerbrei Fairbank IA 121 14 M 2/9 13-19 20:33.1 6:38/M
5 Chase Reising Oelwein IA 114 17 M 3/9 13-19 20:35.9 6:38/M
6 John Tiedt 131 33 M 1/7 30-39 20:42.5 6:41/M
7 tyler andre Fairbank IA 90 19 M 4/9 13-19 21:22.1 6:54/M
8 Creighton Whitehill Mason City IA 134 49 M 1/6 40-49 21:39.0 6:59/M
9 Randy Schumacher 126 33 M 2/7 30-39 21:44.3 7:01/M
10 ryan cox 141 30 M 3/7 30-39 22:41.4 7:19/M
11 Cameron O'Donnell 104 0 M 1/11 0-12 23:18.9 7:31/M
12 Jordan Proctor 110 25 M 2/7 20-29 23:24.6 7:33/M
13 Justin Kuecker 80 32 M 4/7 30-39 23:32.1 7:35/M
14 Gregory Mason 94 26 M 3/7 20-29 23:38.3 7:37/M
15 Andrea Moulds Cedar Falls IA 153 30 F 1/16 30-39 23:39.5 7:38/M
16 Craig Whitehill 133 55 M 1/2 50-59 23:43.0 7:39/M
17 Susan Liddiard 88 41 F 1/7 40-49 23:56.4 7:43/M
18 taylor sickles 140 20 M 4/7 20-29 23:56.8 7:43/M
19 Chris Shannon Readlyn IA 128 35 M 5/7 30-39 23:59.1 7:44/M
20 Mustapha Ward 132 18 M 5/9 13-19 24:20.3 7:51/M
21 Jerry Brown Jesup IA 60 60 M 1/4 60-99 24:26.3 7:53/M
22 Sara Duhrkopf Sumner IA 69 31 F 2/16 30-39 24:41.1 7:58/M
23 Austin Mitchell 98 15 M 6/9 13-19 24:49.1 8:00/M
24 Dan Ingersoll Readlyn IA 74 42 M 2/6 40-49 24:55.5 8:02/M
25 Trevor Sauerbrei Fairbank IA 123 10 M 2/11 0-12 25:19.4 8:10/M
26 Bert Reising 113 41 M 3/6 40-49 25:19.7 8:10/M
27 Lindsay DeMouth 67 31 F 3/16 30-39 25:23.2 8:11/M
28 Aidan Shannon 127 7 M 3/11 0-12 25:23.7 8:11/M
29 Wendell Greenlees 70 40 M 4/6 40-49 25:28.9 8:13/M
30 LeAnn Cushion 66 29 F 2/7 20-29 26:06.1 8:25/M
31 Sheila Rosengarten 118 39 F 4/16 30-39 26:16.6 8:28/M
32 Troy Peterson Waverly IA 144 42 M 5/6 40-49 26:23.8 8:31/M
33 isaac smith Fairbank IA 150 14 M 7/9 13-19 26:27.6 8:32/M
34 Traeton Sauerbrei Fairbank IA 122 7 M 4/11 0-12 26:30.3 8:33/M
35 Emily Leone 86 31 F 5/16 30-39 26:38.1 8:35/M
36 Kaleb Leone 87 13 M 8/9 13-19 26:39.3 8:36/M
37 Ruth Brackett-Cripe Fairbank IA 55 53 F 1/6 50-59 26:58.7 8:42/M
38 Dale Hemmer Gilbertville IA 73 62 M 2/4 60-99 27:07.2 8:45/M
39 Angie Moulds Readlyn IA 102 33 F 6/16 30-39 27:49.3 8:58/M
40 rose wander Elgin IA 152 51 F 2/6 50-59 27:51.1 8:59/M
41 Olivia Miller 97 11 F 1/8 0-12 27:52.4 8:59/M
42 Heather Bremer-Miller 56 40 F 2/7 40-49 27:53.3 9:00/M
43 Lily Schwickerath Readlyn IA 51 7 F 2/8 0-12 27:54.2 9:00/M
44 ryan kuker 139 27 M 5/7 20-29 28:00.4 9:02/M
45 Cody Leistikow 83 28 M 6/7 20-29 28:19.7 9:08/M
46 Janice Martins Fairbank IA 92 43 F 3/7 40-49 28:47.7 9:17/M
47 Ryleigh Nemeth 103 10 F 3/8 0-12 29:24.0 9:29/M
48 Katie Sauerbrei 120 11 F 4/8 0-12 29:52.4 9:38/M
49 Casey O'Donnell 105 8 M 5/11 0-12 29:53.7 9:38/M
50 Linda Stirling 130 68 F 1/2 60-99 30:04.8 9:42/M
51 michelle kohagen 154 23 F 3/7 20-29 30:08.6 9:43/M
52 Michele Arends Cedar Falls IA 53 58 F 3/6 50-59 30:11.8 9:44/M
53 Melissa Kohagen 77 43 F 4/7 40-49 30:32.3 9:51/M
54 Melody Wolff 136 53 F 4/6 50-59 30:37.4 9:53/M
55 Brandon Mitchell 99 14 M 9/9 13-19 30:58.4 9:59/M
56 Cassidy Marvets Jesup IA 93 11 F 5/8 0-12 31:42.4 10:14/M
57 kelli kuker 138 24 F 4/7 20-29 32:15.6 10:24/M
58 Emily Martins 91 14 F 1/5 13-19 32:19.4 10:25/M
59 Alexis Morse 101 15 F 2/5 13-19 32:21.0 10:26/M
60 Cael Leistikow Tripoli IA 81 10 M 6/11 0-12 32:39.0 10:32/M
61 Tasha Lowman Cedar Falls IA 89 25 F 5/7 20-29 32:40.1 10:32/M
62 Suzanne Brown Jesup IA 61 60 F 2/2 60-99 33:50.1 10:55/M
63 Devyn Matthias 95 27 F 6/7 20-29 33:54.8 10:56/M
64 Denise Sauerbrei Fairbank IA 119 38 F 7/16 30-39 34:18.2 11:04/M
65 jennifer hayes 143 16 F 3/5 13-19 34:39.6 11:11/M
66 Andrea Schaefer 125 34 F 8/16 30-39 35:07.0 11:20/M
67 gail hall 155 37 F 9/16 30-39 36:09.6 11:40/M
68 Nicole Buhr 64 30 F 10/16 30-39 36:14.1 11:41/M
69 Chris Buhr 63 28 M 7/7 20-29 36:14.3 11:41/M
70 Carsyn Leistikow Tripoli IA 82 8 M 7/11 0-12 36:50.5 11:53/M
71 Kiks Rosengarten 117 11 M 8/11 0-12 37:09.0 11:59/M
72 Shannon Wurzer 137 35 F 11/16 30-39 37:13.2 12:00/M
73 DM Phelps 107 48 F 5/7 40-49 37:13.5 12:00/M
74 Aubrey Johnston Readlyn IA 75 33 F 12/16 30-39 37:27.3 12:05/M
75 LaVerne Leistikow Readlyn IA 84 60 M 3/4 60-99 37:28.9 12:05/M
76 Jim Rosengarten 116 39 M 6/7 30-39 38:50.4 12:32/M
77 Brody Adair 52 31 F 13/16 30-39 39:27.0 12:44/M
78 Brenda Whiteside Shell Rock IA 135 54 F 5/6 50-59 39:44.4 12:49/M
79 Tyce Hagenow 72 8 M 9/11 0-12 39:49.1 12:51/M
80 Tanya Hagenow Readlyn IA 71 39 F 14/16 30-39 39:55.8 12:53/M
81 Samantha Mccarty-Power 96 36 F 15/16 30-39 42:16.9 13:38/M
82 Gabrielle Power 109 15 F 4/5 13-19 42:17.8 13:38/M
83 brianna lobeck 149 10 F 6/8 0-12 43:06.1 13:54/M
84 ellie hall 156 9 F 7/8 0-12 43:07.1 13:55/M
85 Brady Brocka 59 12 M 10/11 0-12 43:36.0 14:04/M
86 Blake Brocka 58 10 M 11/11 0-12 43:37.0 14:04/M
87 Amy Brocka 57 48 F 6/7 40-49 43:38.9 14:05/M
88 Kris Reeves 111 50 F 6/6 50-59 47:00.5 15:10/M
89 Rodney Schadey Brandon IA 124 64 M 4/4 60-99 47:26.6 15:18/M
90 Mindy Klein 76 38 M 7/7 30-39 47:32.4 15:20/M
91 Courtney Moore 100 25 F 7/7 20-29 49:08.1 15:51/M
92 Jennifer Platte Readlyn IA 108 38 F 16/16 30-39 49:11.0 15:52/M
93 Janiece Kramer 79 41 F 7/7 40-49 51:09.8 16:30/M
94 Dave Kramer 78 43 M 6/6 40-49 51:11.5 16:31/M
95 becca platte Fairbank IA 146 8 F 8/8 0-12 51:28.6 16:36/M
96 alana platte Fairbank IA 147 16 F 5/5 13-19 51:29.0 16:36/M
97 Rich Werner New Hampton IA 30 50 M 2/2 50-59 1:22:41.8 26:40/M
 

5k Athena/Clydsedale

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Randy Reeves 112 60 M 1/2 0-99 28:24.2 9:10/M
2 Russell Squires Janesville IA 129 50 M 2/2 0-99 35:03.3 11:18/M
3 Tanya Brunscheon Readlyn IA 62 31 F 1/5 0-99 35:46.0 11:32/M
4 Lisa Oberle 106 42 F 2/5 0-99 41:15.7 13:18/M
5 Sheila Boevers Readlyn IA 54 30 F 3/5 0-99 49:04.1 15:50/M
6 April Drew Cedar Rapids IA 68 32 F 4/5 0-99 49:13.9 15:53/M
7 sandy hayes 142 25 F 5/5 0-99 50:18.2 16:14/M
 

Grump Days Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Heineman Cedar Rapids IA 23 24 M 1/1 20-29 1:15:28.1 5:46/M
2 Zach Marpe 18 18 M 1/1 13-19 1:17:23.1 5:54/M
3 Brent Boevers Waverly IA 10 41 M 1/5 40-49 1:27:27.7 6:41/M
4 Dean Schwickerath Readlyn IA 3 41 M 2/5 40-49 1:45:08.2 8:02/M
5 david fox 28 50 M 1/1 50-59 1:46:14.4 8:07/M
6 Greg Johnson Waterloo IA 7 48 M 3/5 40-49 1:46:54.1 8:10/M
7 Brittany Jungck Waterloo IA 14 30 F 1/8 30-39 1:49:37.6 8:22/M
8 marcie even Fairbank IA 29 26 F 1/2 20-29 1:52:38.9 8:36/M
9 Robert Glick 6 46 M 4/5 40-49 1:55:10.6 8:47/M
10 Michelle Lobeck Tripoli IA 17 34 F 2/8 30-39 1:55:11.2 8:48/M
11 Jana Holmes Cedar Falls IA 12 29 F 2/2 20-29 1:56:08.8 8:52/M
12 troy matthaidess 27 33 M 1/1 30-39 1:57:03.3 8:56/M
13 Norma Chebet Waterloo IA 8 32 F 3/8 30-39 1:59:20.5 9:07/M
14 Casey Fonley Cedar Falls IA 5 33 F 4/8 30-39 2:01:40.7 9:17/M
15 Dean Platte Fairbank IA 20 45 M 5/5 40-49 2:05:40.1 9:36/M
16 Andrea Jones 24 35 F 5/8 30-39 2:09:07.5 9:51/M
17 Kara Shannon Readlyn IA 22 35 F 6/8 30-39 2:09:07.7 9:51/M
18 Megan Schumacher 21 32 F 7/8 30-39 2:27:52.1 11:17/M
19 Ken Reemer 25 71 M 1/1 60-99 2:30:07.1 11:28/M
20 Jessica Plaster Jeanes 19 38 F 8/8 30-39 2:34:39.2 11:48/M
21 Sue Jurgensen Westgate IA 15 43 F 1/2 40-49 2:35:08.4 11:51/M
22 Lisa Frame Fairbank IA 9 43 F 2/2 40-49 3:01:56.0 13:53/M
 

Half athena/clydesdale

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Klein 16 47 M 1/2 0-99 1:48:48.9 8:18/M
2 Brandon Drew Cedar Rapids IA 11 33 M 2/2 0-99 2:32:58.6 11:41/M