Have Heart for Marfan 5k/10K

Overall Finish List

July 26, 2013


Results By Trekman Racing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robert Naeger Ottumwa IA 101 23 M 1 Top Fin 17:37.4 5:41/M
2 Courtney Neuendorf Altoona IA 105 18 F 1 Top Fin 22:06.8 7:08/M
3 Lyle Erickson Des Moines IA 15 39 M 1/8 30-39 22:52.4 7:23/M
4 Thomas Klann Davenport IA 109 23 M 1/2 20-29 23:22.6 7:32/M
5 Zoe Carter Urbandale IA 111 12 F 1/1 0-16 24:26.5 7:53/M
6 Carla Dorpinghaus Omaha NE 11 43 F 1/6 40-49 25:12.6 8:08/M
7 Jared Martin Saint Louis MO 35 24 M 2/2 20-29 25:46.4 8:19/M
8 Bonnie Ihde Dallas Center IA 112 43 F 2/6 40-49 26:24.0 8:31/M
9 Wes Wilson Clive IA 71 34 M 2/8 30-39 26:28.4 8:32/M
10 Tami Draper Des Moines IA 14 43 F 3/6 40-49 26:55.3 8:41/M
11 Mary Cooper Des Moines IA 10 57 F 1/2 50-59 28:08.1 9:05/M
12 Kara Lindsey Pleasant Hill IA 33 37 F 1/16 30-39 28:11.9 9:05/M
13 Jennifer Mcneeley Des Moines IA 42 38 F 2/16 30-39 28:30.3 9:12/M
14 Claire Shannon Elgin IA 110 51 F 2/2 50-59 29:06.5 9:23/M
15 Kristeena Preston Huxley IA 45 34 F 3/16 30-39 29:08.0 9:24/M
16 Lynn Dorpinghaus Omaha NE 12 44 M 1/4 40-49 29:19.9 9:27/M
17 Mindi Bailey Des Moines 2 32 F 4/16 30-39 29:48.8 9:37/M
18 Dawnelle Laverman Cedar Falls IA 31 30 F 5/16 30-39 30:02.5 9:41/M
19 Keith King Johnston IA 28 33 M 3/8 30-39 30:16.0 9:46/M
20 Jessica O'Riley Pleasant Hill IA 44 37 F 6/16 30-39 30:34.2 9:52/M
21 Stacy Henningsen Waukee IA 23 38 F 7/16 30-39 30:53.0 9:58/M
22 John McGraw Des Moines IA 41 35 M 4/8 30-39 30:59.2 10:00/M
23 Holden McGraw Des Moines IA 40 12 M 1/1 0-16 30:59.6 10:00/M
24 Elyse Rogers Des Moines IA 52 26 F 1/2 20-29 32:05.2 10:21/M
25 Tracy Logan Des Moines IA 34 43 F 4/6 40-49 32:07.1 10:22/M
26 Jeremy Wild Des Moines IA 70 34 M 5/8 30-39 34:02.7 10:59/M
27 Jessie Alt Madrid IA 1 35 F 8/16 30-39 34:12.5 11:02/M
28 Landy Carkhuff Kellogg IA 102 42 M 2/4 40-49 34:21.8 11:05/M
29 Megan Hoffmann Des Moines IA 24 34 F 9/16 30-39 34:25.3 11:06/M
30 Teresa Roof Norwalk IA 53 32 F 10/16 30-39 34:54.8 11:15/M
31 Charles Larsen Urbandale IA 30 34 M 6/8 30-39 34:56.9 11:16/M
32 Amy Larsen Urbandale IA 29 34 F 11/16 30-39 34:58.3 11:17/M
33 Tori Shahidi Ames IA 56 48 F 5/6 40-49 36:23.8 11:44/M
34 Jon Redenius Ankeny IA 46 36 M 7/8 30-39 38:24.5 12:23/M
35 Cara Stone Urbandale IA 60 30 F 12/16 30-39 38:33.5 12:26/M
36 Rodrigo Bravo Granger IA 6 37 M 8/8 30-39 38:46.2 12:30/M
37 Dawn Reece Des Moines IA 115 46 F 6/6 40-49 39:22.9 12:42/M
38 Mia Trebesch Dayton MN 107 38 F 13/16 30-39 40:58.4 13:13/M
39 Desiree Trebesch Minneapolis MN 64 34 F 14/16 30-39 40:58.7 13:13/M
40 Juan Carlos Bardwell TX 8 47 M 3/4 40-49 41:20.2 13:20/M
41 Chamarie Vazquez Aguirre PR 66 31 F 15/16 30-39 47:03.4 15:11/M
42 Andrea Kalvig Waukee IA 26 31 F 16/16 30-39 47:03.7 15:11/M
43 Marcelo Serre Granger IA 55 42 M 4/4 40-49 47:04.0 15:11/M
44 Dorothy Tate Ankeny IA 62 25 F 2/2 20-29 58:41.2 18:56/M
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Fuller Glenwood IA 18 20 M 1 Top Fin 34:17.6 5:32/M
2 Todd Haugen Des Moines IA 22 50 M 1/2 50-59 39:03.2 6:18/M
3 Randy Sturm Garner IA 61 35 M 1/2 30-39 39:45.5 6:25/M
4 Neil Young Des Moines IA 108 31 M 2/2 30-39 40:02.3 6:27/M
5 Tim Steenhoek Pleasant Hill IA 103 45 M 1/2 40-49 40:47.7 6:35/M
6 Tiffany Mosher Boone IA 117 41 F 1 Top Fin 42:51.4 6:55/M
7 Shelby Smith Ames IA 58 22 F 1/4 20-29 42:52.3 6:55/M
8 Steve Taylor Monroe IA 63 61 M 1/3 60-69 45:23.9 7:19/M
9 Cary Birdsall Huxley IA 5 37 F 1/5 30-39 46:27.7 7:30/M
10 Sheri Beaver Grimes IA 4 31 F 2/5 30-39 48:23.1 7:48/M
11 Mike May Indianola IA 36 66 M 2/3 60-69 49:10.5 7:56/M
12 Matthew Doyle Clovis NM 13 27 M 1/2 20-29 49:19.8 7:57/M
13 Daren Breid Des Moines IA 7 28 M 2/2 20-29 49:58.6 8:04/M
14 Sara Goldsberry Des Moines IA 19 33 F 3/5 30-39 53:08.9 8:34/M
15 Patrick Weepie Altoona IA 68 52 M 2/2 50-59 53:39.2 8:39/M
16 Alyson Skahill West Des Moines IA 57 46 F 1/3 40-49 53:46.6 8:40/M
17 Sally Weepie Altoona IA 69 50 F 1/1 50-59 53:48.9 8:41/M
18 Kate Evans Des Moines IA 16 41 F 2/3 40-49 54:44.2 8:50/M
19 Ennio Innocenti Granger IA 25 62 M 3/3 60-69 55:08.3 8:54/M
20 Julie Rees Des Moines IA 113 40 F 3/3 40-49 55:12.5 8:54/M
21 Leah Hansen Colfax IA 21 39 F 4/5 30-39 57:21.3 9:15/M
22 Beth Lewis West Des Moines IA 32 26 F 2/4 20-29 57:28.7 9:16/M
23 Emily Franklin Cedar Falls IA 17 25 F 3/4 20-29 57:34.2 9:17/M
24 Gilberto Sosa Granger IA 59 49 M 2/2 40-49 58:58.7 9:31/M
25 Bliss Kernodle Johnston IA 27 25 F 4/4 20-29 59:44.1 9:38/M
26 Tracy Rhoads Cambridge IA 49 38 F 5/5 30-39 1:01:05.7 9:51/M