Indee Zombie Run 5k

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2013


Results By Trekman Racing

Survivors 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Micheal Fish Fort Dodge IA 580 21 M 1 Top Fin 18:49.0
2 Justin Hajek Marion IA 471 32 M 1/14 30-39 19:09.7
3 Nick Quanrud Cedar Rapids IA 387 38 M 2/14 30-39 20:10.8
4 Brian Krogmann Greeley IA 487 24 M 1/18 20-29 21:25.6
5 Landon Geater Independence IA 465 24 M 2/18 20-29 22:16.0
6 Mitchel Evens Independence IA 679 16 M 1/12 0-19 23:28.3
7 Elvan Carlson 50644 678 15 M 2/12 0-19 24:52.5
8 Marshall Driscoll Preston IA 571 16 M 3/12 0-19 25:48.8
9 Jacob Rasbelk 682 27 M 3/18 20-29 26:58.6
10 Travs Eggers Waterloo IA 574 26 M 4/18 20-29 26:58.9
11 James Clapsaddle Coralville IA 438 30 M 3/14 30-39 27:02.0
12 Amy Helle Independence IA 336 25 F 1 Top Fin 27:14.8
13 Lisa Cox Denver IA 317 51 F 1/3 50-99 27:28.5
14 Jordon Wulfekuhle Independence IA 669 23 M 5/18 20-29 27:55.7
15 Jessica Kaiser La Porte City IA 482 31 F 1/26 30-39 28:44.1
16 Sara Hogan Winthrop IA 591 31 F 2/26 30-39 28:47.6
17 Maggie Peck Winthrop IA 629 32 F 3/26 30-39 28:48.1
18 Chad Manson Independence IA 368 38 M 4/14 30-39 29:05.0
19 Jake Crawford Aurora IA 440 15 M 4/12 0-19 29:33.9
20 Megann Bohlken Independence IA 310 15 F 1/5 0-19 29:38.1
21 Ethan Hopkins Des Moines IA 477 24 M 6/18 20-29 29:39.5
22 Brittney Schmadeke Clarksville IA 520 24 F 1/24 20-29 29:41.6
23 Craig Davis Cedar Falls IA 444 37 M 5/14 30-39 29:42.7
24 Fred Smock Independence IA 527 55 M 1/3 50-99 29:46.7
25 Pam Henderson Independence IA 590 38 F 4/26 30-39 29:47.6
26 Trey Corkery Independence IA 439 14 M 5/12 0-19 29:48.4
27 Marla Feldman West Union IA 322 46 F 1/9 40-49 29:54.0
28 Tim Feldman West Union IA 323 47 M 1/6 40-49 29:55.0
29 Vicki White Urbana IA 664 29 F 2/24 20-29 30:14.5
30 John Ritchison Cedar Rapids IA 513 32 M 6/14 30-39 30:15.8
31 Calvin Becker West Des Moines IA 425 19 M 6/12 0-19 30:20.5
32 Cammi Weaver Randalia IA 537 18 F 2/5 0-19 30:21.1
33 Jena Stallsmith Des Moines IA 529 19 F 3/5 0-19 30:23.4
34 Cody Saville Oelwein IA 519 24 M 7/18 20-29 30:24.4
35 Amy Rider Urbana IA 511 36 F 5/26 30-39 30:25.2
36 John Tymenski Waterloo IA 408 53 M 2/3 50-99 30:25.9
37 Brittany Hosford Dunkerton IA 592 25 F 3/24 20-29 31:03.6
38 Tyler Ficken Independence IA 677 14 M 7/12 0-19 31:27.7
39 Rachel Bathen Cedar Falls IA 423 28 F 4/24 20-29 32:57.6
40 Eve Halligan Brandon IA 473 34 F 6/26 30-39 33:02.6
41 Collin Hollander Cedar Rapids IA 475 22 M 8/18 20-29 33:03.0
42 Hannah Peacock Winthrop IA 506 23 F 5/24 20-29 33:03.7
43 Jared Grover Independence IA 466 24 M 9/18 20-29 33:06.1
44 Brittany Brokaw Cedar Rapids IA 430 28 F 6/24 20-29 33:07.7
45 Megan Burns Center Point IA 433 20 F 7/24 20-29 33:09.6
46 Joel Opolka North Liberty IA 382 25 M 10/18 20-29 33:29.5
47 Isaac Smith Fairbank IA 648 23 M 11/18 20-29 33:45.7
48 Annette Pilcher Jesup IA 632 32 F 7/26 30-39 33:46.7
49 Maria Glackin 680 49 F 2/9 40-49 33:51.4
50 Rebekah Pryor Oelwein IA 637 33 F 8/26 30-39 33:54.2
51 Hope Huff Waterloo IA 478 41 F 3/9 40-49 33:57.4
52 Nichole Recker Arlington IA 509 41 F 4/9 40-49 33:57.6
53 Kaylea Federspiel Jesup IA 578 27 F 8/24 20-29 33:58.1
54 Cole Trimble Independence IA 658 41 M 2/6 40-49 33:58.9
55 Abby Albert Jesup IA 547 30 F 9/26 30-39 34:09.2
56 Beth Bilyeu Shell Rock IA 427 37 F 10/26 30-39 34:10.6
57 Karen Johnson Rowley IA 596 24 F 9/24 20-29 34:30.6
58 Scott Kascel Rowley IA 599 32 M 7/14 30-39 34:31.2
59 Kris Wilgenbusch Masonville IA 665 46 F 5/9 40-49 34:41.0
60 Melissa Nolan La Porte City IA 502 34 F 11/26 30-39 34:58.6
61 Charlie Frein Mason City IA 581 31 M 8/14 30-39 35:00.3
62 Heather Rose La Porte City IA 515 32 F 12/26 30-39 35:08.3
63 Megan Smock Independence IA 650 22 F 10/24 20-29 35:44.1
64 Candace Little Hopkins MN 613 24 F 11/24 20-29 35:44.3
65 Rachel Kratz Walker IA 604 31 F 13/26 30-39 35:44.9
66 Krista Krebsbach Center Point IA 605 30 F 14/26 30-39 35:48.6
67 Aly Budzine Independence IA 553 24 F 12/24 20-29 35:51.2
68 Eric Youngblood Fairbank IA 670 27 M 12/18 20-29 36:48.2
69 Justin Buehler Oelwein IA 554 30 M 9/14 30-39 36:50.7
70 Thomas Kaufmann Cedar Falls IA 600 17 M 8/12 0-19 36:52.8
71 Tony Cahalan Independence IA 559 35 M 10/14 30-39 36:55.3
72 Traci Hampton Independence IA 589 41 F 6/9 40-49 37:04.4
73 Stephanie Beckley Fairbank IA 548 30 F 15/26 30-39 37:08.3
74 Rob Hughes Independence IA 479 39 M 11/14 30-39 37:20.9
75 Amanda Koopmann Manchester IA 486 22 F 13/24 20-29 37:24.4
76 Matthew Maas Waverly IA 490 26 M 13/18 20-29 37:31.5
77 Niki Maas Waverly IA 491 32 F 16/26 30-39 37:32.3
78 Shelly Johnson Independence IA 481 45 F 7/9 40-49 37:43.0
79 Samantha Fults Rowley IA 583 14 F 4/5 0-19 38:37.0
80 Andrew Legrand West Bend WI 608 21 M 14/18 20-29 38:47.8
81 Gabby Power Readlyn IOWA 634 16 F 5/5 0-19 39:05.9
82 Daermon Garrigus Independence IA 464 20 M 15/18 20-29 39:10.5
83 Ken Borgerding Independence IA 551 41 M 3/6 40-49 39:14.9
84 Kylee Harting La Porte City IA 474 32 F 17/26 30-39 39:29.5
85 Jen Even La Porte City IA 454 34 F 18/26 30-39 39:33.8
86 Brady Maurer Fairbank 617 15 M 9/12 0-19 39:46.3
87 Erika Utley Waterloo IA 533 25 F 14/24 20-29 40:00.4
88 Glen Fults Rowley IA 582 41 M 4/6 40-49 40:00.8
89 Tasha Lowman Emmetsburg IA 489 25 F 15/24 20-29 40:01.3
90 Taylor Siebels Anamosda IA 683 13 M 10/12 0-19 40:03.6
91 Jordan Walker Waterloo IA 662 27 M 16/18 20-29 40:04.3
92 Janice Martins Fairbank IA 616 43 F 8/9 40-49 40:10.9
93 Doug Martins Fairbank IA 615 45 M 5/6 40-49 40:11.2
94 Dave Gilson Fairbank IA 585 45 M 6/6 40-49 40:12.1
95 Rebekah Hosford Waterloo IA 593 22 F 16/24 20-29 40:15.7
96 Austin Pavlicek Cedar Rapids IA 628 28 M 17/18 20-29 40:17.6
97 Bea Walker Waterloo IA 661 25 F 17/24 20-29 40:19.0
98 Luke Werner Winthrop IA 540 16 M 11/12 0-19 41:24.8
99 Jessica Garcia Cedar Rapids IA 462 30 F 19/26 30-39 41:53.4
100 Angie Klinzing Mount Auburn IA 601 34 F 20/26 30-39 43:40.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Kelly Schwartz Urbana IA 647 34 F 21/26 30-39 44:00.7
102 Jessica Spicer Oelwein IA 651 26 F 18/24 20-29 44:57.3
103 Jordan Smith Brandon IA 649 22 M 18/18 20-29 44:57.6
104 Lisa Buchholz Independence IA 552 24 F 19/24 20-29 45:56.0
105 Brenda Jilovec Marion IA 480 34 F 22/26 30-39 46:24.8
106 Andrew Palmer Central City IA 626 30 M 12/14 30-39 46:49.2
107 Jennifer Stadler North Liberty IA 652 33 F 23/26 30-39 46:54.9
108 Wendy Markey Jesup IA 614 38 F 24/26 30-39 47:40.7
109 Kristi Ewoldt Dysart IA 575 43 F 9/9 40-49 47:41.7
110 Christina Furr Monticello IA 459 25 F 20/24 20-29 47:49.7
111 Kim Drabek Monticello IA 451 23 F 21/24 20-29 47:51.7
112 Craig Peters Marion IA 630 34 M 13/14 30-39 48:39.1
113 Justin Cornish Hudson IA 314 32 M 14/14 30-39 48:39.3
114 Janet Buls Independence IA 555 52 F 2/3 50-99 48:47.8
115 Sarah Peters Marion IA 631 33 F 25/26 30-39 48:48.7
116 Leah Buls Bettendorf IA 556 25 F 22/24 20-29 48:49.6
117 Becki Wissmiller Independence IA 666 29 F 23/24 20-29 48:56.7
118 Jennifer Tenney Fairbank IA 656 31 F 26/26 30-39 48:57.1
119 Jacqueline Potter Oelwein IA 633 54 F 3/3 50-99 48:58.0
120 Jessica Michael Independence IA 375 28 F 24/24 20-29 52:39.2
121 John Doyle Independence IA 450 59 M 3/3 50-99 52:44.0
122 Kyle Fank Independence IA 455 18 M 12/12 0-19 1:28:28.0