Another Dam Race 5k

Overall Finish List

June 29, 2013


Results By Trekman Racing

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Day Charles City IA 138 18 M 1 Top Fin 16:17.8 5:15/M
2 Will Jarvill Charles City IA 137 17 M 1/19 15-19 17:47.0 5:44/M
3 Torey Stalsmith Charles City IA 163 23 M 1/3 20-29 17:47.4 5:44/M
4 Sam Lynch Charles City IA 139 17 M 2/19 15-19 17:54.8 5:46/M
5 Jonathan Zander Ionia IA 141 15 M 3/19 15-19 17:58.4 5:48/M
6 Ryan Kobliska Ames IA 145 32 M 1/15 30-39 18:24.7 5:56/M
7 Jason Herrick Nashua IA 156 31 M 2/15 30-39 19:08.3 6:10/M
8 Jake Greer Nashua IA 127 18 M 4/19 15-19 19:36.1 6:19/M
9 Callie Matthews Nashua IA 75 19 F 1 Top Fin 19:44.2 6:22/M
10 Tyson Stromer Charles City IA 129 16 M 5/19 15-19 20:04.2 6:28/M
11 Aaron White Charles City IA 130 15 M 6/19 15-19 20:24.7 6:35/M
12 Jacob Eick Plainfield IA 38 16 M 7/19 15-19 20:41.2 6:40/M
13 Amy Reicks New Hampton IA 148 22 F 1/9 20-29 20:59.4 6:46/M
14 Amy Uhrmacher Osage IA 131 34 F 1/22 30-39 21:14.3 6:51/M
15 Joshua Katcher Urbana IA 61 39 M 3/15 30-39 21:16.2 6:52/M
16 Bailey Mitchell Greene IA 83 14 F 1/18 0-14 21:29.6 6:56/M
17 Rick Kammerer Mason City IA 59 56 M 1/8 50-59 21:52.1 7:03/M
18 Nate Masters Nashua IA 157 18 M 8/19 15-19 22:01.8 7:06/M
19 Troy Tysdahl Nashua IA 136 31 M 4/15 30-39 22:03.5 7:07/M
20 Chris McKibben Mason City IA 80 31 M 5/15 30-39 22:07.2 7:08/M
21 Emily Ross Osage IA 132 14 F 2/18 0-14 22:11.3 7:09/M
22 Caleb Lines Nashua IA 70 13 M 1/13 0-14 22:13.4 7:10/M
23 Ike Sinnwell Nashua IA 104 11 M 2/13 0-14 22:46.9 7:21/M
24 Hannah Wohlers Charles City IA 122 17 F 1/10 15-19 22:48.2 7:21/M
25 Steve Berens Minot ND 144 44 M 1/5 40-49 22:54.8 7:23/M
26 Garret Retterath Nashua IA 135 17 M 9/19 15-19 22:58.3 7:25/M
27 Wes Smith Janesville IA 107 30 M 6/15 30-39 22:59.1 7:25/M
28 Jayme Blaser Stacyville IA 133 17 F 2/10 15-19 23:02.0 7:26/M
29 Kaylee Eick Plainfield IA 39 14 F 3/18 0-14 23:13.7 7:29/M
30 Lisa Peterson Cedar Falls IA 88 32 F 2/22 30-39 23:21.1 7:32/M
31 Kaylee Cerwinske Nashua IA 19 13 F 4/18 0-14 23:23.5 7:33/M
32 Jeanne Ulrichs Dyersville IA 150 37 F 3/22 30-39 23:25.9 7:33/M
33 Adrianna Katcher Urbana IA 60 11 F 5/18 0-14 23:28.8 7:34/M
34 Collin Hagen Madison WI 50 35 M 7/15 30-39 23:37.0 7:37/M
35 Rebecca Hagen Madison WI 51 34 F 4/22 30-39 23:37.3 7:37/M
36 Kathy Mitchell Greene IA 84 37 F 5/22 30-39 23:39.1 7:38/M
37 Stacy Cleveland Nashua IA 26 33 F 6/22 30-39 23:49.5 7:41/M
38 Emma Sinnwell Nashua IA 103 13 F 6/18 0-14 23:53.1 7:42/M
39 Nat Sinnwell Nashua IA 106 39 M 8/15 30-39 24:07.9 7:47/M
40 Andy Matthews Nashua IA 74 49 M 2/5 40-49 24:15.1 7:49/M
41 Chad Rich Nashua IA 97 19 M 10/19 15-19 24:24.4 7:52/M
42 Jill Biwer Charles City IA 14 33 F 7/22 30-39 24:33.7 7:55/M
43 Nick Aswegan Nashua IA 171 23 M 2/3 20-29 24:47.3 8:00/M
44 Rachel Baxter Charles City IA 7 17 F 3/10 15-19 25:05.1 8:05/M
45 Alysha Bilharz Charles City IA 10 14 F 7/18 0-14 25:11.7 8:07/M
46 Shane Huck Nashua IA 56 33 M 9/15 30-39 25:11.9 8:07/M
47 Jolene Bilharz Charles City IA 12 39 F 8/22 30-39 25:16.6 8:09/M
48 Lisa Cox Denver IA 29 50 F 1/12 50-59 25:20.6 8:10/M
49 John Ulrichs Dyersville IA 151 39 M 10/15 30-39 25:21.8 8:11/M
50 Alli Zwanziger Nashua IA 125 19 F 4/10 15-19 25:34.0 8:15/M
51 Vickie Demro Nashua IA 30 38 F 9/22 30-39 25:35.4 8:15/M
52 Noah Foelske Nashua IA 46 11 M 3/13 0-14 25:40.3 8:17/M
53 Merle Cook Waterloo IA 27 55 M 2/8 50-59 25:47.5 8:19/M
54 Nolan Loftus Charles City IA 72 13 M 4/13 0-14 26:01.5 8:24/M
55 Clair Rottinghaus Charles City IA 170 52 M 3/8 50-59 26:26.7 8:32/M
56 Travix Bilharz Charles City IA 13 39 M 11/15 30-39 26:30.2 8:33/M
57 Ben Kalainoff Nashua IA 58 38 M 12/15 30-39 26:30.5 8:33/M
58 Dustin Chyma Nashua IA 155 35 M 13/15 30-39 26:35.5 8:35/M
59 Ed Beatty New Market IA 8 50 M 4/8 50-59 26:39.0 8:36/M
60 Sally Marzen Dougherty IA 143 56 F 2/12 50-59 26:42.1 8:37/M
61 Christy Pierce Nashua IA 89 36 F 10/22 30-39 26:47.3 8:38/M
62 Annette Lantow Nashua IA 167 17 F 5/10 15-19 26:55.9 8:41/M
63 Aubry Eick Plainfield IA 37 10 F 8/18 0-14 27:00.2 8:43/M
64 Todd Greer Nashua IA 128 16 M 11/19 15-19 27:02.4 8:43/M
65 Chloe Matthews Nashua IA 76 9 F 9/18 0-14 27:04.3 8:44/M
66 Lexi Miller Plainfield IA 166 17 F 6/10 15-19 27:14.4 8:47/M
67 Karleen Retterath Nashua IA 134 43 F 1/10 40-49 27:29.7 8:52/M
68 Darwin Ramker Waverly IA 94 64 M 1/2 60-99 27:32.4 8:53/M
69 Kenneth Shatek Elma IA 168 56 M 5/8 50-59 27:34.7 8:54/M
70 Luke Cerwinske Nashua IA 20 11 M 5/13 0-14 28:10.1 9:05/M
71 Karen Woodhouse Nora Springs -- 124 66 F 1/2 60-99 28:11.9 9:05/M
72 Cherith Winters Ionia IA 120 16 F 7/10 15-19 28:27.3 9:11/M
73 Mindy Foelske Nashua IA 45 34 F 11/22 30-39 28:42.9 9:15/M
74 Keaton Schmidtke Charles City IA 100 9 M 6/13 0-14 28:44.2 9:16/M
75 Brian Schmidtke Charles City IA 99 44 M 3/5 40-49 28:44.6 9:16/M
76 Kim Christensen Nashua IA 24 36 F 12/22 30-39 28:49.9 9:18/M
77 Caitlin Lehman Nashua IA 69 20 F 2/9 20-29 28:51.6 9:18/M
78 Daniel Bilharz Nashua IA 11 62 M 2/2 60-99 28:57.9 9:20/M
79 Jerri Dight Rockford IA 35 37 F 13/22 30-39 29:23.9 9:29/M
80 Marva McCarville New Hampton IA 79 23 F 3/9 20-29 29:28.1 9:30/M
81 Matthew Stille Nashua IA 109 14 M 7/13 0-14 29:32.5 9:32/M
82 Emily Kobliska Ankeny IA 153 30 F 14/22 30-39 29:39.6 9:34/M
83 Jason Schwenneker Ankeny IA 154 35 M 14/15 30-39 29:39.8 9:34/M
84 Morgan Pommrehn-Jass Nashua IA 93 32 F 15/22 30-39 29:54.2 9:39/M
85 Makenzie Foelske Nashua -- 44 9 F 10/18 0-14 30:07.7 9:43/M
86 Marissa Janssen Plainfield IA 149 16 F 8/10 15-19 30:10.4 9:44/M
87 Tresa Barnett Plainfield IA 6 19 F 9/10 15-19 30:23.5 9:48/M
88 Laura Paplow Marble Rock IA 87 35 F 16/22 30-39 30:25.4 9:49/M
89 Jacob Kukral Nashua IA 65 12 M 8/13 0-14 30:48.2 9:56/M
90 Mary Dietz Ionia IA 34 59 F 3/12 50-59 31:07.3 10:02/M
91 Jordan Pommrehn Alden IA 91 23 M 3/3 20-29 31:41.1 10:13/M
92 Sue Matthews Nashua IA 77 48 F 2/10 40-49 32:05.0 10:21/M
93 Martha Winters Ionia IA 121 36 F 17/22 30-39 32:10.1 10:23/M
94 Al Frost Plainfield IA 48 52 M 6/8 50-59 32:31.1 10:29/M
95 Jan Strabala Nashua IA 111 52 F 4/12 50-59 32:47.3 10:35/M
96 Jordan Scribner Nashua IA 169 17 F 10/10 15-19 33:07.9 10:41/M
97 Jason Fisher Nashua IA 43 15 M 12/19 15-19 33:11.5 10:42/M
98 Stacey Knoll New Hampton IA 62 21 F 4/9 20-29 33:12.2 10:43/M
99 Bob Kukral Nashua IA 64 49 M 4/5 40-49 33:24.2 10:46/M
100 Bev Fisher Marble Rock IOWA 42 60 F 2/2 60-99 33:26.3 10:47/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Michael Stille Nashua IA 110 11 M 9/13 0-14 33:51.6 10:55/M
102 Reece Reams Nashua IA 95 16 M 13/19 15-19 34:00.5 10:58/M
103 Brandon Marks Plainfield IA 161 16 M 14/19 15-19 34:00.7 10:58/M
104 Zack Bark 5 17 M 15/19 15-19 34:01.9 10:58/M
105 Vicky Kukral Nashua IA 67 48 F 3/10 40-49 34:02.6 10:59/M
106 Brenda Roberts Charles City IA 98 34 F 18/22 30-39 34:26.1 11:06/M
107 Patty Seamans Ionia IA 101 56 F 5/12 50-59 34:35.5 11:09/M
108 Erik Smith Nashua IA 172 33 M 15/15 30-39 34:48.2 11:14/M
109 Brynn Smith Nashua IA 174 8 F 11/18 0-14 34:51.8 11:15/M
110 David Skilton Nashua IA 162 55 M 7/8 50-59 34:59.9 11:17/M
111 Sydney Hanson Plainfield IA 160 13 F 12/18 0-14 35:28.6 11:26/M
112 Megan Cerwinske Nashua IA 21 14 F 13/18 0-14 35:28.8 11:26/M
113 Cassidy Bendickson Nashua IA 140 20 F 5/9 20-29 35:43.3 11:31/M
114 Haleigh Cox Denver IA 28 22 F 6/9 20-29 35:43.8 11:31/M
115 Theresa Bewer Stephens City VA 159 49 F 4/10 40-49 36:04.5 11:38/M
116 Riley Cleveland Nashua IA 25 10 M 10/13 0-14 36:14.6 11:41/M
117 Jane Henderson Boulder CO 152 49 F 5/10 40-49 36:20.7 11:43/M
118 Kari Krull Waterloo IA 63 43 F 6/10 40-49 36:22.0 11:44/M
119 Kim Blazek Lawler IA 15 50 F 6/12 50-59 36:34.0 11:48/M
120 Caleb Winters Ionia IA 119 13 M 11/13 0-14 36:34.2 11:48/M
121 Nancy Lund Nora Springs IA 146 53 F 7/12 50-59 37:11.1 12:00/M
122 Carol Goddard Nashua IA 49 59 F 8/12 50-59 37:49.2 12:12/M
123 Barbara Renz Nashua IA 96 54 F 9/12 50-59 37:49.5 12:12/M
124 Dave Diercks Charles City IA 31 41 M 5/5 40-49 39:54.4 12:52/M
125 Gary Pommrehn Alden IA 90 55 M 8/8 50-59 40:29.5 13:04/M
126 Deanna Sanderson New Hampton IA 158 49 F 7/10 40-49 41:09.1 13:16/M
127 Sage Sherburne Allison IA 164 13 F 14/18 0-14 41:26.4 13:22/M
128 Maddy Rodruck Nashua IA 165 10 F 15/18 0-14 41:32.6 13:24/M
129 Joey Kukral Nashua IA 66 10 M 12/13 0-14 43:44.3 14:06/M
130 Lucas Pierce Nashua IA 142 10 M 13/13 0-14 43:52.3 14:09/M
131 Lisa Zwanziger Nashua IA 126 50 F 10/12 50-59 45:07.7 14:33/M
132 Laurie Hoffman Ionia IA 55 48 F 8/10 40-49 45:11.3 14:35/M
133 Kesley Faehn 41 29 F 7/9 20-29 45:30.2 14:41/M
134 Lori Pommrehn Alden IA 92 53 F 11/12 50-59 45:31.5 14:41/M
135 Angie Dietz Nashua IA 32 0 F 16/18 0-14 46:15.3 14:55/M
136 Kylie Dietz Nashua IA 33 0 F 17/18 0-14 46:16.0 14:55/M
137 Waldi Miller Nora Springs IA 147 44 F 9/10 40-49 46:56.2 15:08/M
138 Leellen Sobolik New Hampton IA 108 37 F 19/22 30-39 47:06.7 15:12/M
139 Karla Friedrich Charles City IA 47 37 F 20/22 30-39 47:06.9 15:12/M
140 Pam Brahn Nashua IA 17 32 F 21/22 30-39 51:04.4 16:28/M
141 Shelly Brown Nashua IA 18 53 F 12/12 50-59 51:05.5 16:29/M
142 Philip Lines Nashua IA 71 16 M 16/19 15-19 52:27.1 16:55/M
143 Tyler Larson Nashua IA 68 16 M 17/19 15-19 52:27.5 16:55/M
144 Spencer White Nashua IA 118 16 M 18/19 15-19 52:27.8 16:55/M
145 Isaac Masters 73 17 M 19/19 15-19 52:28.1 16:55/M
146 Trevyn Smith Nashua IA 175 6 F 18/18 0-14 54:03.5 17:26/M
147 Jill Smith Nashua IA 173 32 F 22/22 30-39 54:07.0 17:27/M
148 Kacie Sinnwell Nashua IA 105 25 F 8/9 20-29 55:13.2 17:49/M
149 Brandi Mueller Cedar Falls IA 86 27 F 9/9 20-29 55:25.0 17:53/M
150 Ann Mueller Waverly IA 85 49 F 10/10 40-49 55:27.2 17:53/M