Running Village 50k, 20 mile and 10 mile

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2013


Results By Trekman Racing

50k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Luke Demmel Des Moines IA 20 23 M 1/5 20-29 3:36:39.0 4:20/K
2 Ross Salinas Iowa City IA 71 32 M 1/9 30-39 3:51:05.0 4:37/K
3 Paul Strike Des Moines IA 82 21 M 2/5 20-29 3:53:55.0 4:41/K
4 Andrew Snyder Cedar Falls IA 81 23 M 3/5 20-29 4:15:57.0 5:07/K
5 Kaitlin Reed Des Moines IA 112 22 F 1/3 20-29 4:22:25.0 5:15/K
6 Chad Darter Dubuque IA 18 39 M 2/9 30-39 4:24:39.0 5:18/K
7 Steph Whitmore Marshalltown IA 96 34 F 1/2 30-39 4:30:59.0 5:25/K
8 Joe Reiter Waterloo IA 63 30 M 3/9 30-39 4:39:15.0 5:35/K
9 Kelly Teeselink Iowa City IA 89 26 F 2/3 20-29 4:46:39.0 5:44/K
10 Val Bailey Oelwein IA 3 33 F 2/2 30-39 4:53:16.0 5:52/K
11 Taylor Rettig Johnston IA 67 30 M 4/9 30-39 4:55:05.0 5:54/K
12 Nick Taiber Cedar Falls IA 88 36 M 5/9 30-39 4:59:14.0 5:59/K
13 Tim Altmann Eden Prairie MN 1 42 M 1/2 40-49 5:05:42.0 6:07/K
14 Devin Range Cedar Falls IA 61 33 M 6/9 30-39 5:06:32.0 6:08/K
15 Michael McElmeel Cedar Rapids IA 53 50 M 1/2 50-59 5:07:05.0 6:09/K
16 Timothy Bergan Colfax IA 4 48 M 2/2 40-49 5:11:17.0 6:14/K
17 Jesse Woods Cedar Falls IA 99 39 M 7/9 30-39 5:16:10.0 6:19/K
18 Rob Williams Dubuque IA 97 38 M 8/9 30-39 5:19:59.0 6:24/K
19 Jason Willits Bettendorf IA 114 29 M 4/5 20-29 5:26:57.0 6:32/K
20 Melissa Summers Waterloo IA 84 26 F 3/3 20-29 5:27:24.0 6:33/K
21 Wendy Foote Waterloo IA 24 48 F 1/2 40-49 5:31:37.0 6:38/K
22 Joshua Sun Davenport IA 85 27 M 5/5 20-29 5:36:05.0 6:43/K
23 Tim Smith Iowa City IA 80 51 M 2/2 50-59 5:37:40.0 6:45/K
24 Julie Tyler Cedar Falls IA 91 42 F 2/2 40-49 5:55:57.0 7:07/K
25 Daniel Grandon Waukee IA 29 30 M 9/9 30-39 5:58:30.0 7:10/K
26 Bonnie Busch Bettendorf IA 8 55 F 1/1 50-59 6:00:56.0 7:13/K
 

20 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ermin Sabljakovic Waterloo IA 69 27 M 1/3 20-29 2:12:11.0 6:37/M
2 Dale Richard Cedar Falls IA 68 52 M 1/3 50-59 2:30:18.0 7:31/M
3 Joseph Brown Cedar Falls IA 106 28 M 2/3 20-29 2:41:33.0 8:05/M
4 Jason Lawry Waukee IA 49 38 M 1/4 30-39 2:44:04.0 8:12/M
5 Justin Stockdale Dike IA 108 39 M 2/4 30-39 2:52:57.0 8:39/M
6 Ron Martin Cedar Falls IA 52 57 M 2/3 50-59 2:54:38.0 8:44/M
7 Kimberly Sparks Waterloo IA 103 36 F 1/2 30-39 3:06:06.0 9:18/M
8 Chad Meyerhoff Evansdale IA 54 39 M 3/4 30-39 3:06:35.0 9:20/M
9 Steve Fulton Whitten IA 25 62 M 1/1 60-99 3:13:43.0 9:41/M
10 Marcia Corson Cedar Falls IA 14 41 F 1/1 40-49 3:14:15.0 9:43/M
11 Brent Hintz Waterloo IA 37 57 M 3/3 50-59 3:31:55.0 10:36/M
12 Dan Salay Saint Cloud MN 70 25 M 3/3 20-29 3:33:47.0 10:41/M
13 SAMUEL HESS Waterloo IA 34 33 M 4/4 30-39 3:34:56.0 10:45/M
14 Sara Cutler Carlisle IA 15 37 F 2/2 30-39 3:49:08.0 11:27/M
 

10 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Davis Clive IA 19 26 M 1/8 20-29 1:07:17.4  
2 Trey Brokaw Waverly IA 111 23 M 2/8 20-29 1:09:25.3  
3 John Rawerts Cedar Rapids IA 62 24 M 3/8 20-29 1:09:45.3  
4 Brett Wulfekuhle Cedar Falls IA 100 25 M 4/8 20-29 1:09:51.0  
5 Greg Graham Montour IA 28 46 M 1/5 40-49 1:10:10.0  
6 Benny Kettler Waterloo IA 40 25 M 5/8 20-29 1:11:30.0  
7 Garrett Rettig Coralville IA 65 33 M 1/16 30-39 1:13:00.0  
8 Brian Burkhardt Cedar Falls IA 7 32 M 2/16 30-39 1:14:00.0  
9 Sarah Gall Cedar Falls IA 109 34 F 1/10 30-39 1:16:50.0  
10 Samantha Wingert Cedar Falls IA 98 26 F 1/5 20-29 1:16:55.0  
11 Scott Seeley Dubuque IA 78 31 M 3/16 30-39 1:19:10.0  
12 Shane Schellhorn Gilbertville IA 75 43 M 2/5 40-49 1:19:25.0  
13 Lana Wegner Wells MN 94 25 F 2/5 20-29 1:20:11.0  
14 Kelly Sampson Waverly IA 72 37 F 2/10 30-39 1:22:26.0  
15 Johan Carl Waterloo IA 10 30 M 4/16 30-39 1:23:05.0  
16 David MacKenzie Hot Springs National Park AR 51 61 M 1/2 60-99 1:23:44.0  
17 Kari Dahlstrom Waterloo IA 17 28 F 3/5 20-29 1:24:09.0  
18 DANIEL Ankrum Waterloo IA 2 31 M 5/16 30-39 1:24:41.0  
19 Jason Charley Dubuque IA 13 39 M 6/16 30-39 1:25:12.0  
20 Josh Reitz Waterloo IA 64 33 M 7/16 30-39 1:25:23.0  
21 William Hinton Dubuque IA 36 27 M 6/8 20-29 1:25:30.0  
22 Cory Hall Dubuque IA 31 31 M 8/16 30-39 1:25:33.0  
23 Neal Caughron Waterloo IA 12 34 M 9/16 30-39 1:25:50.0  
24 Jessica Levai-Baird Cedar Falls IA 50 36 F 3/10 30-39 1:27:02.0  
25 Adam Campbell Waterloo IA 9 26 M 7/8 20-29 1:30:06.0  
26 Adam Weller Waterloo IA 95 34 M 10/16 30-39 1:30:11.0  
27 Greg Johnson Waterloo IA 104 48 M 3/5 40-49 1:30:12.0  
28 Eric Kinman Des Moines IA 41 42 M 4/5 40-49 1:30:42.0  
29 David Kline Waterloo IA 43 33 M 11/16 30-39 1:31:12.0  
30 Elizabeth Sutton Cedar Falls IA 86 33 F 4/10 30-39 1:31:39.0  
31 Brianna Scroggins Waterloo IA 76 15 F 1/9 0-19 1:34:42.0  
32 Christian Krogh Waterloo IA 47 34 M 12/16 30-39 1:35:17.0  
33 Michelle Monroe Cedar Falls IA 55 24 F 4/5 20-29 1:35:45.0  
34 Dana Morgan Cedar Falls IA 56 32 F 5/10 30-39 1:36:15.0  
35 Madison Hewitt Waterloo IA 35 17 F 2/9 0-19 1:38:36.0 1:58/K
36 Rich Rettig Tripoli IA 66 59 M 1/3 50-59 1:39:28.0 1:59/K
37 Nettie Saul Cedar Falls IA 73 54 F 1/2 50-59 1:39:52.0 2:00/K
38 Chris Peters Waterloo IA 58 25 M 8/8 20-29 1:40:41.0 2:01/K
39 Mindy Ward Huxley IA 92 39 F 6/10 30-39 1:40:43.0 2:01/K
40 Matthew Verbraken Waterloo 105 39 M 13/16 30-39 1:41:07.0 2:01/K
41 Margaret Haywood Cedar Falls IA 33 29 F 5/5 20-29 1:41:14.0 2:01/K
42 Jonathan Taiber Cedar Falls IA 87 36 M 14/16 30-39 1:43:00.0 5:09/M
43 Sherry Johnson Cedar Falls IA 39 51 F 2/2 50-59 1:47:14.0 5:22/M
44 Rob Sugden Cedar Falls IA 83 37 M 15/16 30-39 1:48:10.0 5:25/M
45 Penny Gerholdt Cedar Falls IA 110 43 F 1/2 40-49 1:49:25.0 5:28/M
46 Bill Raney Reinbeck IA 60 54 M 2/3 50-59 1:50:59.0 5:33/M
47 Janae Gross Cedar Falls IA 30 35 F 7/10 30-39 1:51:27.0 2:14/K
48 Becky Carrier Waterloo IA 11 46 F 2/2 40-49 1:51:53.0 2:14/K
49 Sarah Seeley Dubuque IA 77 31 F 8/10 30-39 1:52:25.0 2:15/K
50 Ed Bennett Waterloo IA 107 47 M 5/5 40-49 1:52:45.0 2:15/K
51 Samantha Buchanan Waterloo IA 5 15 F 3/9 0-19 1:53:45.0 2:17/K
52 Vera Zuechner Evansdale IA 102 15 F 4/9 0-19 2:00:25.0 6:01/M
53 Jessica Knebel Raymond IA 46 14 F 5/9 0-19 2:01:14.0 6:04/M
54 Jim Thompson Cedar Falls IA 90 64 M 2/2 60-99 2:02:08.0 6:06/M
55 Autumn Weekley Waterloo IA 93 15 F 6/9 0-19 2:05:55.0 6:18/M
56 Danika Harms Evansdale IA 32 16 F 7/9 0-19 2:06:05.0 6:18/M
57 Melissa Galloway Waterloo IA 27 16 F 8/9 0-19 2:07:41.0 6:23/M
58 Tim Cutler Carlisle IA 16 51 M 3/3 50-59 2:11:40.0 6:35/M
59 Jill Humston Waterloo IA 38 33 F 9/10 30-39 2:13:22.0 6:40/M
60 Amity Buck Waterloo IA 6 30 F 10/10 30-39 2:13:25.0 6:40/M
61 Stephanie Lauren Cedar Falls IA 48 24 F 1/5 20-29 2:13:49.0 6:41/M
62 Lee Klosterman Hazel Green WI 45 33 M 16/16 30-39 2:30:57.0 3:01/K
63 Herolyn Klosterman Hazel Green WI 44 12 F 9/9 0-19 2:30:57.5 3:01/K