Shamrock Shuffle 2.9 mile

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2013


Results By Trekman Racing

2.9 Miles

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Ramirez Waterloo IA 264 24 M 1 Top Fin 15:15.0 5:16/M
2 Ermin Sabljakovic Waterloo IA 263 27 M 1 20-29 15:37.3 5:23/M
3 Laura Sigmund Traer IA 258 23 F 1 Top Fin 16:05.6 5:33/M
4 Bryan Kloberdanz Cedar Falls IA 248 24 M 2 20-29 16:32.8 5:42/M
5 Jeff Doyle Cedar Falls IA 265 M 1 0- 9 16:37.4 5:44/M
6 Michael Menke Dike IA 257 32 M 1 30-39 17:09.2 5:55/M
7 Sam Schillinger Cedar Falls IA 253 14 M 1 13-19 17:32.9 6:03/M
8 Evan Franzmeier Cedar Falls IA 82 23 M 3 20-29 17:33.9 6:03/M
9 Danny Cook Cedar Falls IA 40 26 M 4 20-29 18:12.0 6:17/M
10 Erica Brenden Cedar Falls IA 267 30 F 1 30-39 18:57.1 6:32/M
11 Michael McCarter Dike IA 163 35 M 2 30-39 19:28.4 6:43/M
12 Ryan Hocken Waterloo IA 110 24 M 5 20-29 20:00.5 6:54/M
13 Kristine Etringer Gilbertville IA 75 22 F 1 20-29 20:52.0 7:12/M
14 Megan Fereday Cedar Falls IA 77 39 F 2 30-39 21:10.1 7:18/M
15 Lisa Newgard Cedar Falls IA 178 29 F 2 20-29 21:33.3 7:26/M
16 Sean Etringer Gilbertville IA 76 27 M 6 20-29 21:33.8 7:26/M
17 Mark Wall Waterloo IA 228 39 M 3 30-39 21:34.5 7:26/M
18 Logan Peters Waterloo IA 190 14 M 2 13-19 21:39.0 7:28/M
19 Jill Devries Denver IA 53 38 F 3 30-39 21:39.8 7:28/M
20 Jack Johnson Cedar Falls IA 113 45 M 1 40-49 21:41.9 7:29/M
21 Angela Skarlis Cedar Falls IA 212 44 F 1 40-49 21:44.9 7:30/M
22 Matt Ungs Waverly IA 224 30 M 4 30-39 21:47.4 7:31/M
23 Blaine Becker New Hartford IA 15 15 M 3 13-19 21:49.5 7:31/M
24 Brooke Becker New Hartford IA 16 21 F 3 20-29 21:50.1 7:32/M
25 Christopher Wiedman Cedar Falls IA 233 36 M 5 30-39 21:50.9 7:32/M
26 Dan Keagle Cedar Falls IA 249 37 M 6 30-39 21:57.2 7:34/M
27 Brad Best Cedar Falls IA 17 33 M 7 30-39 21:57.6 7:34/M
28 Norma Chebet Waterloo IA 33 31 F 4 30-39 22:13.7 7:40/M
29 Adam Funk Cedar Falls IA 83 14 M 4 13-19 22:14.3 7:40/M
30 Ben Mulder Cedar Falls IA 176 26 M 7 20-29 22:22.5 7:43/M
31 Clint Herbert Waterloo IA 106 41 M 2 40-49 22:23.5 7:43/M
32 Michael Stewart Waterloo IA 216 26 M 8 20-29 22:30.6 7:46/M
33 Suzanne Freedman Cedar Falls IA 254 47 F 2 40-49 22:34.8 7:47/M
34 Liz Winter Jesup IA 234 35 F 5 30-39 22:41.6 7:49/M
35 Jessica Sacco Cedar Falls IA 246 35 F 6 30-39 22:58.0 7:55/M
36 Greg Dietz Waterloo 57 45 M 3 40-49 23:02.2 7:57/M
37 Jordan Newton Waterloo IA 180 10 M 1 10-12 23:02.7 7:57/M
38 Kimmy Dugan Charles City IA 252 25 F 4 20-29 23:09.7 7:59/M
39 Braden Callison Cedar Falls IA 250 27 M 9 20-29 23:10.3 7:59/M
40 Mike Vandendriessche Cedar Falls IA 227 58 M 1 50-59 23:15.5 8:01/M
41 Jimmy Jewell Waterloo 275 26 M 10 20-29 23:19.7 8:02/M
42 Cari Matern Cedar Falls IA 156 33 F 7 30-39 23:25.6 8:04/M
43 Mary Funk Cedar Falls IA 86 12 F 1 10-12 23:27.1 8:05/M
44 Laura Leenderts Hills MN 135 36 F 8 30-39 23:27.8 8:05/M
45 Chris Usher Hudson IA 225 49 M 4 40-49 23:28.4 8:06/M
46 Janae Gross Cedar Falls IA 94 34 F 9 30-39 23:30.4 8:06/M
47 Amanda Lower Cedar Falls IA 142 24 F 5 20-29 23:41.4 8:10/M
48 Jon Heine Cedar Falls IA 101 41 M 5 40-49 23:42.7 8:10/M
49 Cortney McCarter Dike IA 161 33 F 10 30-39 23:43.8 8:11/M
50 Evan Fesenmeyer Cedar Falls IA 79 28 M 11 20-29 23:44.4 8:11/M
51 John Skaar Cedar Falls IA 210 45 M 6 40-49 23:45.0 8:11/M
52 Debbie Best Cedar Falls IA 19 34 F 11 30-39 24:07.2 8:19/M
53 Katelyn Pedersen Hudson IA 188 23 F 6 20-29 24:14.3 8:21/M
54 Nathan Terhune Waterloo IA 217 38 M 8 30-39 24:16.8 8:22/M
55 Lane Stark Cedar Falls IA 215 56 F 1 50-59 24:25.1 8:25/M
56 Jim Conard North Liberty IA 38 39 M 9 30-39 24:29.0 8:27/M
57 Jennifer Conard North Liberty IA 37 35 F 12 30-39 24:29.5 8:27/M
58 Joel Anderson Cedar Falls IA 5 49 M 7 40-49 24:52.5 8:34/M
59 Katie Jackson Ankeny IA 112 26 M 12 20-29 25:03.3 8:38/M
60 Holly Jongedyk Parkersburg IA 121 48 F 3 40-49 25:19.6 8:44/M
61 Courtney Holmes Waterloo 274 25 F 7 20-29 25:21.4 8:44/M
62 Tracy Mudd Cedar Falls IA 174 41 F 4 40-49 25:41.3 8:51/M
63 Jon Dobson Cedar Falls IA 60 10 M 2 10-12 26:06.9 9:00/M
64 Ben Roussell Cedar Falls IA 199 8 M 2 0- 9 26:08.1 9:01/M
65 Ryan Brown Cedar Falls IA 251 34 M 10 30-39 26:24.8 9:06/M
66 Alyssa Brodsack Cedar Falls IA 24 14 F 1 13-19 26:42.5 9:12/M
67 Susan Eisenbacher Waterloo IA 66 40 F 5 40-49 26:45.6 9:13/M
68 Cristina Herbert Waterloo IA 107 40 F 6 40-49 26:50.2 9:15/M
69 Peter Zeschke Cedar Falls IA 237 51 M 2 50-59 26:52.5 9:16/M
70 Kristin Tompkins Cedar Falls IA 219 30 F 13 30-39 26:55.6 9:17/M
71 Casady Hoins Cedar Falls IA 255 22 M 13 20-29 26:56.3 9:17/M
72 Sara Kulenkamp Cedar Falls IA 256 21 F 8 20-29 26:56.9 9:17/M
73 Corey Gross Cedar Falls IA 93 35 M 11 30-39 26:57.6 9:18/M
74 Laura Lockert Cedar Falls IA 140 36 F 14 30-39 27:01.5 9:19/M
75 Ken Miller West Union IA 261 60 M 1 60-99 27:14.8 9:23/M
76 Noel Happel Fairbank IA 96 42 F 7 40-49 27:24.7 9:27/M
77 Keith Blum Waterloo IA 22 70 M 2 60-99 27:27.8 9:28/M
78 Courtney Dobson Cedar Falls IA 59 14 F 2 13-19 27:28.9 9:28/M
79 Courtney Durbala Cedar Falls IA 63 16 F 3 13-19 27:33.3 9:30/M
80 Kristi Holmes Waterloo IA 276 22 F 9 20-29 27:39.3 9:32/M
81 Lisa Helland Cedar Falls IA 105 43 F 8 40-49 27:39.8 9:32/M
82 Kyle Helland Cedar Falls IA 104 47 M 8 40-49 27:40.5 9:32/M
83 Drew Campbell Cedar Falls IA 242 9 M 3 0- 9 27:41.0 9:33/M
84 Sarah Hynick Cedar Falls IA 247 22 F 10 20-29 27:41.9 9:33/M
85 Michele Arends Cedar Falls IA 12 58 F 2 50-59 27:43.5 9:33/M
86 John Haque Parkersburg IA 97 16 M 5 13-19 27:44.4 9:34/M
87 Sally Campbell Cedar Falls IA 241 42 F 9 40-49 27:52.0 9:37/M
88 Tami Jones Waterloo IA 120 40 F 10 40-49 28:03.1 9:40/M
89 Stephanie Lenius Waterloo IA 272 30 F 15 30-39 28:16.4 9:45/M
90 Matt Carlton Saint Paul MN 32 32 M 12 30-39 28:21.9 9:47/M
91 Mitchell Brodsack Cedar Falls IA 25 17 M 6 13-19 28:28.2 9:49/M
92 Leah Funk Cedar Falls IA 85 10 F 2 10-12 28:29.2 9:49/M
93 Joel Wagner Cedar Falls IA 266 24 M 14 20-29 28:30.2 9:50/M
94 Kate Skarlis Cedar Falls IA 214 11 F 3 10-12 28:32.0 9:50/M
95 Teresa Hurst Denver IA 111 43 F 11 40-49 28:33.6 9:51/M
96 Aaron Lytle Cedar Falls IA 147 40 M 9 40-49 28:34.3 9:51/M
97 Lisa Anton Cedar Falls IA 9 40 F 12 40-49 28:39.8 9:53/M
98 Doug Christensen Cedar Falls IA 271 58 M 3 50-59 28:42.6 9:54/M
99 Pam Brodsack Cedar Falls IA 26 40 F 13 40-49 28:51.0 9:57/M
100 Stephanie Zarling Waterloo IA 236 47 F 14 40-49 29:02.4 10:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Melissa Happel Denver IA 95 37 F 16 30-39 29:08.4 10:03/M
102 Trent Tompkins Cedar Falls IA 220 31 M 13 30-39 29:23.0 10:08/M
103 Joe Roussell Cedar Falls IA 200 9 M 4 0- 9 29:25.7 10:09/M
104 Carrie Traetow Denver IA 222 40 F 15 40-49 29:32.2 10:11/M
105 Rebecca Funk Cedar Falls IA 87 9 F 1 0- 9 29:33.0 10:11/M
106 Carter Ernst Cedar Falls IA 70 8 M 5 0- 9 29:33.9 10:11/M
107 Nancy Lindgard Cedar Falls IA 137 57 F 3 50-59 29:35.2 10:12/M
108 Lisa Roussell Cedar Falls IA 202 38 F 17 30-39 29:35.8 10:12/M
109 Mandy Schick Reinbeck 280 30 F 18 30-39 29:41.4 10:14/M
110 Lindsay Baracz Cedar Falls IA 279 36 F 19 30-39 29:45.5 10:16/M
111 Wahmeta Haywood Janesville IA 99 63 F 1 60-99 29:47.3 10:16/M
112 Suzanne Brown Evansdale IA 259 60 F 2 60-99 30:08.7 10:23/M
113 Sheri Ubben Cedar Falls IA 273 45 F 16 40-49 30:33.3 10:32/M
114 Kenny Pearson 186 35 M 14 30-39 30:51.2 10:38/M
115 Kara Kelly Cedar Falls IA 125 26 F 11 20-29 30:55.6 10:40/M
116 Paige Cook 44 18 F 4 13-19 31:08.3 10:44/M
117 Kendra Cook 43 27 F 12 20-29 31:14.2 10:46/M
118 Becky Engels Ivanhoe MN 68 62 F 3 60-99 31:33.6 10:53/M
119 Carter Lockert Cedar Falls IA 139 7 M 6 0- 9 31:34.4 10:53/M
120 Mick Lockert Cedar Falls IA 141 37 M 15 30-39 31:35.2 10:53/M
121 Trey Mudd Cedar Falls IA 175 12 M 3 10-12 31:46.8 10:57/M
122 Melissa Crozier Cedar Falls IA 48 35 F 20 30-39 32:12.7 11:06/M
123 Casaundra Gaston Waterloo IA 91 25 F 13 20-29 32:16.6 11:08/M
124 Linda Peters Traer IA 189 61 F 4 60-99 32:20.0 11:09/M
125 Julie Mccarville-Elliott Jesup IA 164 48 F 17 40-49 32:21.6 11:09/M
126 Tim Funk Cedar Falls IA 88 39 M 16 30-39 32:32.9 11:13/M
127 Amy Engels Castlewood SD 67 31 F 21 30-39 32:46.9 11:18/M
128 Madie Judisch Cedar Falls IA 123 17 F 5 13-19 32:47.7 11:18/M
129 Frank Engels Minneota MN 69 62 M 3 60-99 33:02.6 11:23/M
130 Ellie Judisch Cedar Falls IA 122 11 F 4 10-12 33:03.7 11:24/M
131 Hallie Anderson Cedar Falls IA 3 11 F 5 10-12 33:04.4 11:24/M
132 Andrew Duncan Waterloo IA 62 23 M 15 20-29 33:05.0 11:24/M
133 Alexis Nichols Waterloo IA 181 6 F 2 0- 9 33:05.9 11:24/M
134 Kaylen Johnson Cedar Falls IA 115 12 F 6 10-12 33:46.3 11:39/M
135 Caitlin Heine Cedar Falls IA 100 12 F 7 10-12 33:47.5 11:39/M
136 Michelle Heine Cedar Falls IA 103 39 F 22 30-39 33:50.0 11:40/M
137 Jackie Patterson Cedar Falls IA 183 50 F 4 50-59 34:26.6 11:52/M
138 Ashlie Coady Cedar Falls IA 34 20 F 14 20-29 34:29.8 11:53/M
139 Sam Ludwig Cedar Falls IA 144 7 M 7 0- 9 34:38.8 11:57/M
140 Allen Ludwig Cedar Falls IA 143 38 M 17 30-39 34:39.7 11:57/M
141 Shirley Brown Cedar Falls IA 28 48 F 18 40-49 34:57.7 12:03/M
142 Joan King Gladbrook IA 262 51 F 5 50-59 35:06.5 12:06/M
143 Leah Eilers Waverly IA 64 25 F 15 20-29 35:07.4 12:07/M
144 Rod Zarling Waterloo IA 235 47 M 10 40-49 35:13.7 12:09/M
145 Samantha Skaar Cedar Falls IA 211 21 F 16 20-29 35:50.2 12:21/M
146 Cyndi Pool Waterloo IA 191 47 F 19 40-49 36:35.6 12:37/M
147 Raychel Pool New Hartford IA 192 22 F 17 20-29 36:36.8 12:37/M
148 Kim Brown Waterloo IA 27 46 F 20 40-49 37:04.2 12:47/M
149 Rebecca Reynolds Waterloo IA 197 37 F 23 30-39 37:46.7 13:01/M
150 Becky Mudd Cedar Falls IA 168 38 F 24 30-39 37:54.0 13:04/M
151 Olivia Mudd Cedar Falls IA 173 9 F 3 0- 9 37:54.5 13:04/M
152 Kathy Blum Waterloo IA 21 62 F 5 60-99 37:55.1 13:04/M
153 Heather Kelly Waterloo IA 124 30 F 25 30-39 37:56.1 13:05/M
154 Melanie Ernst Cedar Falls IA 73 7 F 4 0- 9 38:04.8 13:08/M
155 Jennifer Holden Waterloo IA 278 40 F 21 40-49 38:18.0 13:12/M
156 Kate Dieterich Cedar Falls IA 55 35 F 26 30-39 38:24.0 13:14/M
157 Aubrey Johnston Readlyn 117 33 F 27 30-39 39:10.3 13:30/M
158 Jade Cox Jesup IA 46 10 F 8 10-12 39:13.1 13:31/M
159 Catherine Schaefer Waterloo 204 59 F 6 50-59 39:56.5 13:46/M
160 Kay Meaney Waterloo IA 166 55 F 7 50-59 40:03.4 13:49/M
161 Cindy Christensen Cedar Falls IA 270 58 F 8 50-59 40:25.7 13:56/M
162 Bonnie Wetzel Cedar Falls IA 260 57 F 9 50-59 40:26.5 13:57/M
163 Parker Kjeldsen Cedar Falls IA 129 7 M 8 0- 9 41:51.9 14:26/M
164 Alissa Kjeldsen Cedar Falls IA 239 35 F 28 30-39 41:52.7 14:26/M
165 Julie Gardner Waterloo IA 90 31 F 29 30-39 42:10.7 14:32/M
166 Katie Lansing Waterloo IA 132 29 F 18 20-29 42:11.4 14:33/M
167 Hannah Funk Cedar Falls IA 84 5 F 5 0- 9 42:19.2 14:36/M
168 Wendy Funk Cedar Falls IA 89 39 F 30 30-39 42:20.1 14:36/M
169 Nathan Schwendeman Cedar Falls IA 208 33 M 18 30-39 42:47.9 14:45/M
170 JohnPaul Collins Waterloo IA 35 48 M 11 40-49 42:53.0 14:47/M
171 Kyleigh Schwendeman 207 8 F 6 0- 9 43:13.6 14:54/M
172 Gwenyth Schwendeman 206 6 F 7 0- 9 43:37.0 15:02/M
173 Angela Schwendeman Cedar Falls IA 205 30 F 31 30-39 43:37.8 15:02/M
174 Molly Cormaney Cedar Falls IA 45 42 F 22 40-49 43:43.4 15:04/M
175 Terri Roberts janesville IA 198 54 F 10 50-59 43:44.0 15:05/M
176 Lisa Salmons Cedar Falls IA 203 48 F 23 40-49 43:44.6 15:05/M
177 Jody Rewerts Cedar Falls IA 196 22 F 19 20-29 43:46.5 15:06/M
178 Jen Harken Waterloo IA 98 37 F 32 30-39 43:50.7 15:07/M
179 Kristie Brown Dunkerton 277 41 F 24 40-49 43:51.6 15:07/M
180 Jan Pratt Waterloo IA 195 56 F 11 50-59 43:56.6 15:09/M
181 Maggie Burke Waterloo IA 30 60 F 6 60-99 43:57.3 15:09/M
182 Laci Ernst Cedar Falls IA 72 35 F 33 30-39 44:13.9 15:15/M
183 Steve Ernst Cedar Falls IA 74 36 M 19 30-39 44:14.7 15:15/M
184 Kristine Carlton Saint Paul MN 31 31 F 34 30-39 44:30.5 15:21/M
185 Payton Waters 230 15 F 6 13-19 44:41.1 15:24/M
186 Marilee McAlpin Cedar Falls IA 158 62 F 7 60-99 44:45.3 15:26/M
187 Sarah Cox Jesup IA 47 33 F 35 30-39 45:29.8 15:41/M
188 Corinne Cook 39 56 F 12 50-59 46:08.1 15:54/M
189 Toni Pearson 187 40 F 25 40-49 46:21.8 15:59/M
190 Kelly Cook Waterloo 42 35 F 36 30-39 54:39.8 18:51/M
191 Dennis Cook 41 59 M 4 50-59 54:40.5 18:51/M
192 LaVera Buchholz Tripoli IA 29 69 F 8 60-99 54:59.3 18:58/M