Viking Pump 5k

Overall Finish List

June 22, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bob Knox Waterloo IA 124 65 M 1 Top Fin 20:41.9 6:40/M
2 Travis Stueve 94 28 M 1/16 26-35 22:04.8 7:07/M
3 Scott Hamerlinck Waverly IA 20 32 M 2/16 26-35 22:07.9 7:08/M
4 Jt Reisdorph Cedar Falls IA 137 35 M 3/16 26-35 22:23.7 7:13/M
5 Dave Riley Waterloo IA 125 58 M 1/13 46-99 22:34.9 7:17/M
6 Mike Stewart 89 26 M 4/16 26-35 22:45.7 7:20/M
7 Doug Clark Grundy Center IA 130 48 M 2/13 46-99 22:57.2 7:24/M
8 Ben Boechman Cedar Falls IA 140 20 M 1/3 18-25 23:01.6 7:25/M
9 Norma Chebet Waterloo IA 5 32 F 1 Top Fin 23:16.7 7:30/M
10 Greg Johnson Waterloo IA 127 48 M 3/13 46-99 23:18.5 7:31/M
11 Joshua Aricky Waterloo IA 129 30 M 5/16 26-35 23:36.1 7:37/M
12 Mark Zimmer Independence IA 131 56 M 4/13 46-99 23:40.1 7:38/M
13 Reas Linder Cedar Falls IA 52 28 M 6/16 26-35 24:12.3 7:48/M
14 Jerry Brown Evansdale IA 126 60 M 5/13 46-99 24:16.3 7:50/M
15 Clint Herbert Waterloo IA 132 41 M 1/7 36-45 24:19.4 7:51/M
16 Marcie Even Cedar Falls IA 120 26 F 1/11 26-35 24:23.5 7:52/M
17 Liz Winter Jesup IA 106 35 F 2/11 26-35 24:40.5 7:57/M
18 Bob Funk Cedar Falls IA 11 59 M 6/13 46-99 25:03.5 8:05/M
19 Jane Challgren Cedar Falls IA 142 17 F 1/4 0-17 25:05.2 8:05/M
20 Dale Hendrickson Cedar Falls IA 21 59 M 7/13 46-99 25:19.7 8:10/M
21 Tony Berumez 3 38 M 2/7 36-45 25:22.4 8:11/M
22 Kevin Stittsworth Waterloo IA 123 39 M 3/7 36-45 25:53.1 8:21/M
23 Jesse Hach Cedar Falls IA 113 29 M 7/16 26-35 26:02.2 8:24/M
24 Darwin Harms Cedar Falls IA 110 54 M 8/13 46-99 26:06.5 8:25/M
25 Katelyne Pedersen Cedar Falls IA 118 23 F 1/8 18-25 26:29.2 8:33/M
26 Erin Aperans Waterloo IA 1 47 F 1/9 46-99 26:30.7 8:33/M
27 Luke Hirsch Washburn 27 28 M 8/16 26-35 26:31.5 8:33/M
28 Aerial Linder Cedar Falls IA 51 25 F 2/8 18-25 26:36.2 8:35/M
29 Cristina Herbert Waterloo IA 133 40 F 1/11 36-45 26:48.0 8:39/M
30 Mustapha Ward Cedar Falls IA 116 28 M 9/16 26-35 26:55.2 8:41/M
31 Fadua Maslak Cedar Falls 57 45 F 2/11 36-45 27:09.5 8:45/M
32 Diana Turnage Cedar Falls IA 95 55 F 2/9 46-99 27:43.4 8:56/M
33 Ryan Meyer 61 34 M 10/16 26-35 28:15.6 9:07/M
34 Melissa Stueve 93 28 F 3/11 26-35 28:27.0 9:11/M
35 Lindsay Guenther Cedar Falls IA 114 24 F 3/8 18-25 28:35.0 9:13/M
36 Brittany Taylor Cedar Falls IA 108 13 F 2/4 0-17 28:47.6 9:17/M
37 Patrick Taylor Cedar Falls IA 105 42 M 4/7 36-45 28:47.9 9:17/M
38 Jeff Van Gelder Cedar Falls IA 96 27 M 11/16 26-35 29:03.3 9:22/M
39 Scott Meyer Brandon IA 62 28 M 12/16 26-35 29:19.6 9:27/M
40 Dan Petersen Waterloo 74 24 M 2/3 18-25 29:27.2 9:30/M
41 Alexa Juhl Cedar Falls IA 115 27 F 4/11 26-35 29:29.0 9:31/M
42 Ed Maslak Cedar Falls 56 45 M 5/7 36-45 30:09.5 9:44/M
43 Felicia Rider Cedar Falls IA 80 21 F 4/8 18-25 30:09.7 9:44/M
44 Jason Funk Waterloo 13 29 M 13/16 26-35 30:24.9 9:48/M
45 Deb Hach Morrison IA 122 56 F 3/9 46-99 30:25.7 9:49/M
46 Betsy Haht 19 33 F 5/11 26-35 30:48.0 9:56/M
47 Kim Fleming Waterloo IA 141 39 F 3/11 36-45 31:01.4 10:00/M
48 Tina Stoner Waterloo IA 121 43 F 4/11 36-45 31:01.9 10:00/M
49 Ashley Wilder Washburn IA 102 27 F 6/11 26-35 31:15.7 10:05/M
50 Randy Hocken 28 49 M 9/13 46-99 31:17.4 10:05/M
51 Karen Landers Cedar Falls IA 112 40 F 5/11 36-45 31:44.7 10:14/M
52 Gary Honey Cedar Falls IA 117 43 M 6/7 36-45 32:12.5 10:23/M
53 Rachel Meyer 60 30 F 7/11 26-35 32:31.6 10:29/M
54 Maureen Kenney Cedar Rapids IA 45 51 F 4/9 46-99 32:34.5 10:30/M
55 Tom McDermott Waterloo IA 58 51 M 10/13 46-99 32:34.9 10:30/M
56 Lily Pedelty 73 13 F 3/4 0-17 32:50.1 10:35/M
57 Josh Pedelty 72 38 M 7/7 36-45 32:50.4 10:35/M
58 Bill Shuerman Cedar Falls 88 66 M 11/13 46-99 32:51.1 10:36/M
59 Kyle Corson Cedar Falls 8 26 M 14/16 26-35 32:58.3 10:38/M
60 Amy Gomez Shell Rock IA 16 28 F 8/11 26-35 33:24.3 10:46/M
61 Sarah Duncan Waterloo IA 135 25 F 5/8 18-25 33:41.2 10:52/M
62 Russell Squires Janesville IA 134 50 M 12/13 46-99 33:46.8 10:54/M
63 Shawn Nicklaus Janesville IA 71 28 M 15/16 26-35 33:47.8 10:54/M
64 Margaret Berumez Marion IA 2 51 F 5/9 46-99 33:52.2 10:55/M
65 June Vogelman Greene 111 41 F 6/11 36-45 34:14.7 11:03/M
66 Ashley Metcalf Hazelton IA 59 25 F 6/8 18-25 35:38.5 11:30/M
67 Beth Hottle Waterloo IA 34 50 F 6/9 46-99 36:55.3 11:55/M
68 Stephanie Holtmeyer 33 25 F 7/8 18-25 38:20.8 12:22/M
69 Cara Heuer Ames IA 24 11 F 4/4 0-17 40:01.3 12:55/M
70 Joy Heuer Ames IA 25 45 F 7/11 36-45 40:10.3 12:57/M
71 Brenda Whiteside Shell Rock IA 128 54 F 7/9 46-99 40:59.6 13:13/M
72 Jennifer Petersen Waterloo 75 23 F 8/8 18-25 41:16.1 13:19/M
73 Carol Kienzle Cedar Falls IA 46 60 F 8/9 46-99 41:36.7 13:25/M
74 Angela Nicklaus Janesville IA 70 28 F 9/11 26-35 42:54.7 13:50/M
75 Douglas Kienzle Cedar Falls 47 61 M 13/13 46-99 43:34.4 14:03/M
76 Jameson R. Funk Waterloo 12 25 M 3/3 18-25 43:49.0 14:08/M
77 Mary Watson Cedar Falls IA 100 35 F 10/11 26-35 47:15.0 15:15/M
78 Bryce Watson Cedar Falls IA 97 35 M 16/16 26-35 47:15.6 15:15/M
79 Susan Funk Cedar Falls 14 61 F 9/9 46-99 47:30.1 15:19/M
80 Angie Taylor Cedar Falls IA 107 41 F 8/11 36-45 47:30.7 15:19/M
81 Christian Taylor Cedar Falls IA 109 9 M 1/1 0-17 47:32.2 15:20/M
82 Stephanie Henning 22 38 F 9/11 36-45 47:47.4 15:25/M
83 Kelsey Brocka 4 26 F 11/11 26-35 47:48.0 15:25/M
84 Kellie Dean Cedar Falls IA 10 44 F 10/11 36-45 57:25.5 18:31/M
85 Amy Graham Des Moines 17 37 F 11/11 36-45 57:26.0 18:32/M
 

One Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Adam Heuer Ames IA 23 9 M 1 Top Fin 11:16.2 11:16/M
2 Richard Heuer Ames IA 26 53 M 2 Top Fin 12:01.1 12:01/M
3 Jackson Residorph Cedar Falls IA 136 4 M 1/5 0-99 14:56.1 14:56/M
4 Sydney Reisdorph Cedar Falls IA 138 6 F 1 Top Fin 15:00.8 15:00/M
5 Angela Reisdorph Cedar Falls IA 139 34 F 2 Top Fin 15:05.0 15:05/M
6 Amelia Rider Cedar Falls IA 79 54 F 1/9 0-99 15:15.8 15:15/M
7 John Rider Cedar Falls IA 81 56 M 2/5 0-99 15:16.1 15:16/M
8 Nancy Schneider Denver IA 85 60 F 2/9 0-99 17:10.3 17:10/M
9 Corey Moen 69 23 M 3/5 0-99 17:40.8 17:40/M
10 Alyson Goetzel 15 22 F 3/9 0-99 17:42.6 17:42/M
11 Emerson Milby 65 9 F 4/9 0-99 18:36.9 18:36/M
12 Ella Milby 64 7 F 5/9 0-99 19:05.0 19:05/M
13 Evan Milby 66 3 M 4/5 0-99 19:35.7 19:35/M
14 Tessa Milby 67 36 F 6/9 0-99 19:36.1 19:36/M
15 Kendra Julseth 43 31 F 7/9 0-99 20:03.4 20:03/M
16 Cindy Johnson Waterloo 41 41 F 8/9 0-99 21:00.9 21:00/M
17 Sharon Stittsworth 91 65 F 9/9 0-99 21:12.8 21:12/M
18 John Stittsworth 90 65 M 5/5 0-99 21:14.9 21:14/M